2020 ACTCON

ACTCON 2020 - 1100x260

Conference Attendees

Last updated March 16, 2020.

Jody Ambroz McArdle, Minnesota Ovarian Cancer Alliance, Inc.
Adrienne Amell, Conservation Corps Minnesota & Iowa
Tammy Anderson, Productive Alternatives
Jane Austin, Achieve!Minneapolis
Judie Foster Babcock, Kinni Corridor Collaborative, Inc.
Jennifer Baker, Minnesota Zoo Foundation
Nancy Baldrica, Fraser
Susannah Barnes, EVOLVE Adoption & Family Services
Lori Barry, Hearts of Teal
Sharon Bastin, NAMI Minnesota
Mac Becco, Lake Pepin Legacy Alliance
Jen Bettencourt, Saint Therese Foundation, Inc.
Amanda Beyer, Minnesota Counties Computer Cooperative
Kerstin Beyer, Walker Art Center
Aundrea Billings, Electric Citizen
Katrina Boniewski, St. David's Center for Child & Family Development
Bob Breck, Lanark Consulting LLC
Ashle Briggs-Horton, Planned Parenthood North Central States
Virginia Brown, Aeon
Dustin Bystrom, Minnesota Assistance Council for Veterans
Rebecca Carlson, Minnesota Assistance Council for Veterans
Jacquelyn Carpenter, Twin Cities R!SE
Matt Carter, Dakota County Historical Society
Sara Casey, West Central Initiative
Cecelia Caspram, Mission Growth Partners
Annie Celander, Neighborhood House
Lesley Chester, EVOLVE Family Services
Georgina Chinchilla Gonzalez, The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
Heather Christopherson, CFRE, H.A. Christopherson & Associates LLC
Alexis Clausen, FamilyWise
Dave Colling, Metro Meals on Wheels, Inc.
Lolyann Connor, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
Vicky Couillard, Vail Place
Nancy Countryman, The Food Group
Kelly Parks, New Life Family Services
Pete Czachor, MACC
John Czyscon, Friends of the Mississippi River
Jeanine Dahl, Northland Foundation
Alex Dalbey-Thomas, Emma Norton Services
Sam Daub, Pillsbury United Communities
Lauren Daumueller, Beacon Interfaith Housing Collaborative
Kenosha Davenport, Sexual Violence Center
Anna Jeide-Detweiler, Higher Education Consortium for Urban Affairs
Kaitlyn Dormer, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
Sophie Downey, Friends of the Mississippi River
Emily Edison, SOAR Career Solutions
Lauren Edstrom, Metro Meals on Wheels, Inc.
Amy R. Eppen, Dakota County Technical College Foundation
Corey Falls, Mytech Partners, Inc.
Angi Farren, Upper Midwest ACH Association
Theresa Fetsch, Rein in Sarcoma 
Chris Flippo, East Side Learning Center
Leticia Floyd, Violence Free Minnesota
Adrian Freeman, Lifeworks Services, Inc.
Benjamin Fribley, Conservation Corps Minnesota & Iowa
Chris Friederichs, EVOLVE Adoption & Family Services
Katie Godfrey Demmer, Southern Minnesota Initiative Foundation
Gay Gonnerman, The Food Group
Jakyra Green, Oasis for Youth
Dorothy Grinolds, St. David's Center for Child & Family Development
Diane Grossman, Sheltering Arms Foundation
Nicole Grosz, Lifeworks Services, Inc.
Mike Gude, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
Jennifer Hadley, Friends of the Mississippi River
Brian Hanf, Trail Blazer Campaign Services
Monica Hanson, Sexual Violence Center
Sidney Hauck, Conservation Corps Minnesota
Sarah Haugen, EVOLVE Adoption & Family Services
Haley Cope, Lake Superior Zoological Society
Deb Hegseth, West Central Initiative
Heather Helm, Western Communities Action Network
Celina Her, Wallin Education Partners
Monique Hernandez, CAPI USA
Heather Hirschey, Genesys Works - Twin Cities
Jill Holter, ICA Food Shelf
Eric Honoroff, FamilyWise
Hayley Hontos, St. David's Center for Child & Family Development
Katrina Houmes, Minnesota Center for Book Arts
Kaitlyn Huntington, Como Friends
Don Irwin, Fraser
Megan Jahnke, St. John in the Wilderness Episcopal Church
Kinzy Janssen, Minnesota Center for Book Arts
Erika Jensen, Carpenter St. Croix Valley Nature Center
Heidi Johnson, Achieve!Minneapolis
Jenna Jones, Lakes Center for Youth & Families
Wendy Jones, Minnesota Recovery Connection
Mary S. Jones, Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota
Judith Jopp, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
Aleena Kaleem, Planned Parenthood North Central States
Amanda Kaler, Minnesota Center for Book Arts
David Kaplan, NECHAMA - Jewish Response to Disaster
Riley Karbon, United Family Medicine
Aileen Kasper, Genesys Works - Twin Cities
Rachel Kaul, Kaul Consulting
Natalie Kerber, Touchstone Mental Health
Laura Whittet, The Bakken Museum
Mina Kobayashi, Junior Achievement of the Upper Midwest, Inc.
Sean Koebele, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
Lauren Kramer, Native Governance Center
Joel Kristenson, Trail Blazer Campaign Services
Jared Laabs, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
Emily Ladd, Minnesota Counties Computer Cooperative
Deborah Lande, Interfaith Outreach and Community Partners
Katie  LaPlant, SOAR Career Solutions
Mary Larkin, Apple Tree Dental
Christie Larson, Southern Valley Alliance for Battered Women
Emma Larson, Apple Tree Dental
Rachel Larson, ICA Food Shelf
Whitney Larson, World Savvy
Lori Larson, Fergus Area College Foundation
Rebecca Lawrence, Telling Queer History
Elodie Lee, Beacon Interfaith Housing Collaborative
Alex Legeros, White Bear Center for the Arts
Linne Lemke, Second Harvest Heartland
Sarah Lennander, Neighborhood House
Yvonne Lerew, Children's Defense Fund-Minnesota
Charlie Levine, Jewish Family Service of St. Paul
Liz Stiras, Great River Greening
Hannah Litfin, Loaves and Fishes
Chue Lor, The Food Group
Stefano LoVerso, Vail Place
Ashley Lustig, 826 MSP
Blake MacKenzie, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
Linda Madsen, Lakes Center for Youth & Families
Cathy Maes, Loaves and Fishes
Maggie Magradze, Lifetrack
Mary Maguire, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
Rylee Main, Lake Pepin Legacy Alliance
Peter Marshall, Friends of the Boundary Waters Wilderness
Kayla Martin, Montessori Center of MN
Nate Martineau, Minnesota Assistance Council for Veterans
Cayne McCaskell, Aeon
Bob McClintick, Initiative Foundation
Lani McCollar, Bentz Whaley Flessner
Julie Vo McConnell, Genesys Works - Twin Cities
Joseph Mcdearmon, Minnesota Spay Neuter Assistance Program
Sean McGee, Minnesota Recovery Connection
Maureen McMullen, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
Marit Mechels, Washburn Center for Children
Charlotte Mertz, American Indian Family Center
Michele Miller, Initiative Foundation
Talia Miracle, The Food Group
Tami Moberg, Quincy House
Carrie Moore, WomenVenture
Liam Moore, American Brain Foundation
Dan Moriarty, Electric Citizen
Jennifer Munt, Minnesota Teamsters Service Bureau
Paige Myers, CEAP
Jessica Gallo, Mount Olivet Lutheran Church
Shawna Nelsen-Wills, Emma Norton Services
Hyedi Nelson, Bellmont Partners
Sara Nephew, White Bear Center for the Arts
David D. Nguyen, Meet Minneapolis
Allison Norgren, Initiative Foundation
Kelsey Ohme, Community Emergency Service
Leigh Onkka, Fresh Energy
Michelle Ooley, Mobile Menders
Krista Ostrom, Germanic-American Institute
Jill Pearson-Wood, Emerge Community Development
Rebecca Petersen, West Central Initiative
Brian Peterson, Minnesota Assistance Council for Veterans
Anne Pole, Twin Cities R!SE
Kim Utecht Prayfrock, Oak Meadows Senior Living
Kathie Prieve, Touchstone Mental Health
Savina Proykova, Aeon
Renee Purrier-Hieb, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
Madeline Ramirez, Saint Paul Public Schools Community Education
Kaela Reinardy, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
Susan Rich, Friends of the Mississippi River
Shaun Riffe, Minnesota Assistance Council for Veterans
Jaci Christiansen, Safe Haven Shelter & Resource Center
Andrea Robbins, Minnesota Center for Book Arts
Ellen Rogers, Friends of the Mississippi River
Emily Rohrer, Lifeworks Services, Inc.
Nichole Rothaupt, Lifeworks Services, Inc.
Patrick Rowley, Bloomerang
Tammy Sakry, Synergos AMC
Monika Salden, ICA Food Shelf
Jason Samuels, American Craft Council
Dennis Sanders, Loaves and Fishes
Angela Satcher, NECHAMA - Jewish Response to Disaster
Julia Schafer, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
Rick Schara, West Central Initiative
Kelsey Schuster, Episcopal Church in Minnesota
Emilia Seay Allen, Episcopal Church in Minnesota
John See, Labor Education Service University of Minnesota
Cuyler Dinegan, MN Prevention Resource Center
Steven Shattuck, Bloomerang
Michael Shay, Hammer Residences, Inc.
Maggie Simmons, KIPP Minnesota
Erin Simon, East Side Learning Center
Patti Sinykin, Loaves and Fishes
Anna Skemp, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
Kim Slipy, Initiative Foundation
Madison Smith, American Indian Family Center
Craig Solid, Solid Research Group, LLC
Marla Stack, Walker Art Center
Signe Steiner, ArcStone Technologies
Courtney Stoesz, Genesys Works - Twin Cities
Jenna Strank, Cornerstone Advocacy Service
Sam Sundermeyer, St. David's Center for Child & Family Development
Glenda Swan, PLUS Foundation
Sara Swenson, Goff Public
Ashley Taylor-Gouge, Sexual Violence Center
Tammy Tesky Ausen, CFRE, Association of Fundraising Professionals - MN Chapter
Chad Trench, Special Olympics Minnesota
Emily Truscott, Tubman
Alaina Turnquist, Second Harvest Heartland
Kim Ukura, Washington County Library
Megan Unrau, Rail~Volution
Jamie Van Nostrand, The Minneapolis Institute of Art
Samantha VanWechel-Meyer, West Central Initiative
Sydney Velez, Emerge Community Development
Tally Venjohn, Aeon
Victoria Virasy, Emma Norton Services
Paul Vliem, Beacon Interfaith Housing Collaborative
Emily Wade, Our Streets Minneapolis
Rachel Wagner, Conservation Corps Minnesota & Iowa
Kristen Walters, Committee Against Domestic Abuse (CADA)
Amy Wartick, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
Seth Washington, Minnesota Teamsters Service Bureau
Wendy Wehr, wendywehr.com
Jeremy Wells, Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundation
Jane Welter-Nolan, Mental Health Resources
Miriam West, Rail~Volution
Molly Whelan, Volunteer Lawyers Network, Ltd.
Constance White, Minnesota Ovarian Cancer Alliance, Inc.
Eric Wilson, The Food Group
Kaitlyn Meyers, Habitat for Humanity of Minnesota
Kelsey Wotzka, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
Denny Yang, World Savvy
Angela Zappa, Minnesota Council on Economic Education
Patrick Zook, Central MN Dementia Community Action  Network


Conference Sponsors

Comcast Business