2020 Nonprofit Finance & Sustainability Conference

Registration  |  Schedule  |  Breakouts  |  Speakers  |  Attendees  |  Sponsors  |  Scholarships  |  Download Center
2020 Finance Conference - 1100x260

Attendee List

Last updated February 14, 2020

Melanie Accola, All In One Accounting, Inc.
Kristine Albright, The Open Door
Michael Anderson, Michael Anderson Consulting LLC
Emily Anderson, Association for Nonsmokers - Minnesota
Tricia Andrews, Headwaters School of Music and the Arts
Elizabeth Appel, Propel Nonprofits
Carl Atiya Swanson, Springboard for the Arts
Kate Barr, Propel Nonprofits
Brooks Becker, Hennepin Theatre Trust
Laurie Beckman Yetzer, TakeAction Minnesota
Daniel Belich, Jeremiah Program
Dave Berglund, Macalester College
Antje Bergman, Ashland Productions
Jeff Bina, VocalEssence
Julie Bluhm, Guild Incorporated
Brett Bowman, Synergos AMC
Betsy Brock, Association for Nonsmokers - Minnesota
Molly Barritt, Kinnickinnic River Land Trust
Tonya Brownlow, Emma Norton Services
Daniel Burns, Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
Rebecca Carlson, Minnesota Assistance Council for Veterans
Zeus Carrete, The Mobius Group
Stela Center, Wallin Education Partners
Andi Cheney, Higher Education Consortium for Urban Affairs
Karen Kennedy, Indigo Education
Brenda Clark, JustUs Health
Catherine Courtney, Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
Bill Cranford, Child Neurology Society
John Dahm, Accra
Kenosha Davenport, Sexual Violence Center
Shauna Dee, Forecast Public Art
Delwin Derksen, Jeremiah Program
Andrew Diedrich, Lake Crystal Area Recreation Center
Melissa Doherty, Southwestern Center for Independent Living
Shantel N. Dow, Reif Arts Council/Myles Reif Performing Arts Center
Katie Driscoll, Hennepin Theatre Trust
Rebekah Egge, Minnesota Orchestral Association
Kevin Eshelman, Hammer Residences, Inc.
Chris Evans, Colon Cancer Coalition
Erin Finneman, Youth Farm
Julie Fliflet, Freshwater Society
Haeyoon Fry, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
Kim Galvan, American Indian Cancer Foundation
Jane Gandrud, Oak Meadows
Yohannes Ghebru, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
Rick Greene, Scholarship America, Inc.
Melissa Halsne, Jeremiah Program
Patty Hastings, Hammer Residences, Inc.
Sarah Hayes, Children's Dental Health Services
Barb Heintz, Friends of the Mississippi River
Erin Hesse, Holy Family Catholic High School
Barry Hofer, Great River Greening
Carrie Howard, Headwaters School of Music and the Arts
Anne Hoyt Taff, Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundations
Ronald Ibarra, Business Partners Plus, Inc.
Tim Janka, Land Bank Twin Cities, Inc.
Anne Jones, Health Care for All-Minnesota
Carley Kammerer, Gutter Punk Coffee
Julie Kelley, J Kelley Consulting
Kate Kelly, PNC Bank
Joe Khawaja, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
Amie Lauderbaugh, Headwaters School of Music and the Arts
Cheng Lee, International Institute of Minnesota
Holly Leppanen, Annex Teen Clinic
Lynn Lewis, ServeMinnesota
Gunnar Liden, Youth Farm
Robert Lilligren, Native American Community Development Institute
Caroline Linden, Kerrie Blevins Consulting
Anne Long, Plymouth Christian Youth Center
Dale Loomer, US Math Recovery Council
Kim Lowe, Avisen Legal, PA.
Rebecca Luxenberg, Borealis Philanthropy
Marti Maltby, Peace House Community
Melanie Marty, Sexual Violence Center
Luke Matusovic, Can Do Canines
Carrie McIntyre, People Responding In Social Ministry (PRISM)
Roni McKenna, McKenna Nonprofit Consulting
Nathan Schmidt, BARR Center
Edward Minnema, Native American Community Development Institute
Camille Mitchell, TakeAction Minnesota
Xeng Xiong, Emma Norton Services
Marcie Moravec, TakeAction Minnesota
Susan Morgan, Accra
Erika Nelson, Center for Irish Music
Sara Nephew, White Bear Center for the Arts
Jay Nichols, Synergos AMC
Glyn Northington, Propel Nonprofits
Ellie O'Brien, Women's Advocates
Janet Ogden-Brackett, Propel Nonprofits
Peter Olsen, Interfaith Action of Greater Saint Paul
Kathleen Oscarson, Global Minnesota
Amalia Ospina, American Academy of Neurology
Sonia Palmer, Family Pathways
Brian Peterson, Minnesota Assistance Council for Veterans
Tim Peterson, Minnesota Independence College and Community
Dan Pfarr, 180 Degrees
Jon Pratt, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
Barbara Pratt, HOPE Coalition
Kristin Pyka, Hammer Residences, Inc.
Joanna Ramirez Barrett, MEDA
Norah Rendell, Center for Irish Music
Natalie Rivard, St Croix Therapy
Ryan Robinson, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
Brian Russ, Annex Teen Clinic
Jordan Sanders, International Institute of Minnesota
Nonoko Sato, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
Susan Saunders, Twin Cities R!SE
Treshy Schaper, Jeremiah Program
Lois Schmidt, Project Turnabout
Christopher Scholl, Ashland Productions
Laura Scholl, Metro Blooms
Kristine Seabloom, NECHAMA - Jewish Response to Disaster
Becca Seidel, Habitat for Humanity of Minnesota
Neda Shahghasemi, Redesign, Inc.
Sarah Shrader, Science Museum of Minnesota
Amanda Stoelb, Youth Farm
Jennifer Tatsuda, Northern Clay Center
Lindsey Taveren, American Academy of Neurology
Song Thao, St. Paul Urban Tennis Program
Susan Thompson, Habitat for Humanity of Minnesota
Carla Tichy, Northeast Entrepreneur Fund, Inc.
Ellen Timmerman-Borer, Hammer Residences, Inc.
Kimberly Ulmer, Solid Ground 
Andy Vollbrecht, White Bear Center for the Arts
Brian Wald, The Mobius Group
Crista Walsh, Cornerstone Strategic Solutions
Annette Wanchena, Minnwest Bank
Katherine Wells, Minnesota Association of Library Friends
Shana Wenger, Land Bank Twin Cities, Inc.
Becky West, Minnesota Ovarian Cancer Alliance, Inc.
Jessica Westlund, Headwaters School of Music and the Arts
Ellen Whitted, Twin Cities Public Television
Denise Wickiser, Senior Services Consortium of Ramsey County
Laurie Wiebesiek, Life-Work Planning Center
Heather Wiitala, Youth Farm
Christina Woodlee, The Bridge for Youth
Daryl Yankee, Animal Allies Humane Society
Girma Yimam, 180 Degrees
Katie Hae Leo, Springboard for the Arts
Hannah Zelmer, Minnesota Alliance With Youth


Sponsored by:

Bremer Bank - new logo                     CLA

Hosted by:

Propel Nonprofits                     MCN Logo