2019 Nonprofit Fundraising Conference

Registration  |  Schedule  |  Breakouts  |  Speakers  |  Attendees  |  Sponsors  |  Scholarships  |  Download Center
2019 NP Fundraising Conference

Attendees

Last updated on 7.29.19

  • Kari Aanestad, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Walter Abramson, Children's HeartLink
  • Jacob Alex, American Indian Family Center
  • Mollie Alexander Hogan, Guthrie Theater
  • Gema Alvarado-Guerrero, Parenting Resource Center, Inc.
  • Holly Amaya, Urban Homeworks, Inc.
  • John Anderson, Family Tree Clinic
  • Whitney Anderson, Fox Advancement
  • Cristopher Anderson, Cris Anderson Productions, Inc.
  • Angela Anderson, Transcend IT
  • Andrea Arnold, United Way of Steele County
  • Jennifer Summers Arriola, Ann Bancroft Foundation
  • Babalola Olalekam, Haitian Community of Minnesota
  • KJ Bach, Roseville Lutheran Church
  • Anjelica Bailey
  • Jane Ball, Fredrikson & Byron, P.A.
  • Molly Barritt, Somali Mai Community of Minnesota, Inc.
  • Patsy Bartley, SHiFT
  • Susan Bass Roberts, Carl and Eloise Pohlad Family Foundation
  • Mary Bauer, Central Minnesota Council on Aging
  • Jocelyn Beard, Tubman
  • Amber Becker
  • Mark Beenken
  • Andrew Bernhardt, The Good Acre
  • Susan Bernhardt, People's Center Clinic and Health Services
  • Sarah Berry
  • Darcy Berus, The Minneapolis Institute of Arts
  • Alyssa Bigham, CaringBridge
  • Abby Bizzett Johnson, Prospect House and Civil War Museum
  • Kevin Blake, Animal Humane Society
  • Kate Blomberg, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Julie Bluhm, Guild Incorporated
  • Kathleen Bona, PeaceMaker Minnesota
  • Andrea Bork
  • Kim Borton, InFaith Community Foundation
  • Dylan Boyer, The Aliveness Project
  • Bill Brady, Interfaith Action of Greater Saint Paul
  • Jennifer Brautilich, AMAZEworks
  • Bob Breck, Lanark Consulting LLC
  • Charlene Brooks
  • Virginia Brown, Aeon
  • Susie Brown, Minnesota Council on Foundations
  • Shannon Brumbaugh, MSS
  • Allison Burke, Mitchell Hamline School of Law
  • Sarah Busch, Missions Inc. Programs
  • Michelle Cabrera, Bridges of Hope
  • Wendy Caldwell, Monarch Joint Venture
  • Kristen Carpentier, The Dandabu Project
  • Carrie Carroll, Augustana University
  • Kelly Carter, Hastings Family Service
  • Caitlin Carton, Hopkins Historical Society
  • Cecelia Caspram, Mission Growth Partners
  • Jan Castillo, The Dotted Line Collaborative
  • Emily Chad, Fredrikson & Byron, P.A.
  • John Chandler, AdoptAClassroom.org
  • Andrea Chapman, National Eagle Center/EagleWatch Inc.
  • Gan Chen, Scholarship America, Inc.
  • Lesley Chester, House of Charity
  • Georgina Chinchilla Gonzalez, The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
  • Kathy Chowen, Minnesota Distance Running Association
  • Heather Christopherson, H.A. Christopherson & Associates, LLC
  • Mary Chung, Minnesota State Fair Foundation
  • Anna Cisewski, House of Charity
  • Porsha Cline, Community Action Duluth
  • Michaela Clubb, Washburn Center for Children
  • Trevor Cobb, 360 Communities
  • Sarah Coen-Frei, JustUs Health
  • Lynette Commodore, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Lolyann Connor, LSS of MN
  • Ian Cook, Charities Review Council
  • Karen Cotch, Help at Your Door
  • Drew Coursin, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Emma Craig, Fraser
  • Steve Crandall, CaringBridge
  • Sarah Crompton, Jeremiah Program
  • Carlo Cuesta, Creation In Common, LLC
  • Maureen Cunningham, Bethel University Foundation
  • Abby Dahl, Fraser
  • Abby Dahl, Bridges of Hope
  • Lauren Daumueller, Beacon Interfaith Housing Collaborative
  • Kenosha Davenport, Sexual Violence Center
  • Ellen Davis, Paul's Pals, Inc.
  • Paul Deakins, Catholic Charities of Saint Paul and Minneapolis
  • Jon Delwiche, Project for Pride in Living
  • Rose Dennis, Guthrie Theater
  • Carolyn Deters, Southeast Seniors
  • Alena DeYoung, Face to Face
  • Piper Donlin, Izaak Walton League of America - Minnesota Division
  • Kelly Doss, Advocacy & Inclusion Matter (AIM)
  • Molly Drew, Family Voices of Minnesota
  • Mike Drews, Minnesota Air National Guard Historical Foundation
  • Tiffany Dykes, Catholic Charities of Saint Paul and Minneapolis
  • Tori Dylla, Mid-Continent Oceanographic Institute
  • Emily Eddy White, The Food Group
  • Katie LaPlant , SOAR Career Solutions
  • Lauren Hauter, Metro Meals on Wheels, Inc.
  • Rob Edwards, Lee Carlson Center for Mental Health & Well-Being
  • Maggiy Emery, Immigrant Law Center of Minnesota
  • Jeanne Ennen, RUSC Kinship Mentoring
  • Corinne Ertz, International Institute of Minnesota
  • Ivy Estenson, American Indian OIC
  • Mark Fangmeier, The Bridge For Youth
  • Dr. Jokho Farah, Peoples Center Clinics & Services
  • Katie Feterl, Sustainable Farming Association of Minnesota
  • Theresa Fetsch, Rein in Sarcoma / Karen Wyckoff Rein in Sarcoma Foundation
  • Erin Finneman, Youth Farm
  • Cody Flaherty, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Linda Flanders, HOPE Coalition
  • Molly Flynn, Roseville Area Schools
  • Pat Forciea, Small Sums At Home Group
  • Bev Forsman, People Serving People, Inc.
  • Denise Fosse, Catholic Charities of Saint Paul and Minneapolis
  • Suzzanne Fox, Ruth's House of Hope Inc.
  • Adrian Freeman, Lifeworks Services, Inc.
  • Chris Freeze, Native Governance Center
  • Chris Friederichs, EVOLVE Adoption & Family Services
  • Stephen Gahagen, Play to Your Strengths
  • Nadine Gall, Crossroads Aftercare Program
  • Taylor Gauthier, Neighborhood Development Alliance, Inc.
  • Rose Gbadamassi, Haitian Community of Minnesota
  • Aurea Gerard, Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundations
  • Mark Gerber, ResultsPlus from Metafile
  • Noah Gerding, People Serving People, Inc.
  • Laura Gervais, Lake Region Healthcare Corporation
  • Brie Geurink, CFRE, Opportunity Partners
  • Britani Gilbert, Autism Society of Minnesota
  • Matt Gill, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Dana Gillespie, Creation In Common, LLC
  • Stephanie Glaros, Humans of Minneapolis
  • Susan Godon, Minnesota Literacy Council
  • Joe Goetzke, Eagle Bluff Environmental Learning Center
  • Janet Golden, East Side Elders
  • Bethann Gondeck, Grey Face Rescue
  • Gay Gonnerman, The Food Group
  • Amy Good, Dane County Humane Society
  • Sara Goodno, Lifeworks Services, Inc.
  • Alicia Gordon Macalus, Stillwater Public Library Foundation
  • Sean Gosiewski, Alliance for Sustainability
  • Ashley Gotreau, Groves Academy
  • Nina Graham
  • Amelia Grant, Girl Scouts River Valleys
  • Zonea Grant, Seeds To Identity
  • Martha Grave, Interfaith Outreach and Community Partners
  • Josh Grinolds, The Food Group
  • Diane Grossman, Sheltering Arms Foundation
  • Mary Gruber, Camphill Village Minnesota
  • Sarah Gruidl, Reviving the Islamic Sisterhood of Empowerment
  • Stan Guimont, Palmer Non-Profit Communications
  • Matt Haar
  • Rebecca Haddad, Science Museum of Minnesota
  • Jeff Halbur, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Anna Hall, A Breath of Hope Lung Foundation
  • Ann Harrington, Cornerstone Advocacy Services
  • Jennifer Harrison, Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
  • Sarah Hayes, Children's Dental Health Services
  • Haley Hedstrom, Lake Superior Zoological Society/Arrowhead Zoological Societ
  • Charles Hempeck, Central Minnesota Task Force o Anna Marie's Alliance
  • Takara Henegar, Juxtaposition Arts
  • Sarah Henely, The Center for Victims of Torture
  • Karen Herman, Udac, Inc.
  • Jennifer Herman Spiller, CFRE,
  • Karen Herrera, Merrick, Inc.
  • Ellen Heydon, Eagle Bluff Environmental Learning Center
  • Heather Hirschey, Interfaith Outreach and Community Partners
  • Alison Hobson, Tubman
  • Michael Hofland, Vail Place
  • Sarah Hoggard, ThinkSelf, Inc.
  • Jen Holcomb, Bloomerang
  • Nancy Holden, Interfaith Outreach and Community Partners
  • Dana Holt, Holt Consulting
  • Janis Hooey, Benedictine Health System Foundation
  • Suzanne Horstman, Home and Community Options, Inc.
  • Katrina Houmes, Minnesota Center for Book Arts
  • Kirby Hurd, Blue Earth County Historical Society
  • Sagal Hussein, The Bridge For Youth
  • Amanda Idinge, Hennepin County Bar Foundation
  • Adel Irwin, Bethel University Foundation
  • Olivia James, Autism Society of Minnesota
  • Lisa Jemtrud, Better Business Bureau Foundation
  • Erika Jensen, Carpenter St. Croix Valley Nature Center
  • Jenessa Jensen, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Kim Jensen, Dane County Humane Society
  • Breanne Johnson, Great River Regional Library
  • Emily Johnson, Tikkun Grant Advancement
  • Anika Johnson, Exodus Financial Services, dba Exodus Lending
  • Jonathan C. W.Jones, SJC Consulting, LLC
  • Mary Jones, Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota
  • Brian Jones
  • Clara Jung, People Serving People, Inc.
  • Emily Jura-Baum, University of Minnesota Law School
  • Scott McCullough, Twin Cites Trumpet Ensemble
  • Amanda Kaler, Minnesota Center for Book Arts
  • Allison Kanyetzny, Open Your Heart to the Hungry and Homeless
  • Aileen Kasper, Genesys Works - Twin Cities
  • Kate Kelly, ALLY People Solutions
  • Laura Kelly Lovdahl, LifeSource
  • Philomena Kemsley, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Lydia Kendrick, Northside Residents Redevelopment Council
  • Kalleah Kennedy, CEAP
  • Natalie Kerber, Touchstone Mental Health
  • Kris Kewitsch, Charities Review Council
  • Pakou Khang, Women's Initiative for Self Empowerment, Inc.
  • Laura King, Minneapolis Angels
  • Kaitlin King, Lee Carlson Center for Mental Health & Well-Being
  • Linda Kjerland, discapacitados abriendose caminos
  • Karen Kleinhans, Community Dental Care
  • Audra Klinkner, Bethany Christian Services
  • Mina Kobayashi, The Children's Theatre Company
  • Megan Kocer, Catholic Charities of Saint Paul and Minneapolis
  • Erin Koehntop, RUSC Kinship Mentoring
  • Jill Kohler, Interfaith Outreach and Community Partners
  • Joanne Kosciolek, Project for Pride in Living
  • Lana Kozak, Terebinth Refuge
  • Erin Kragh, Blue Earth County Historical Society
  • Lauren Kramer, Native Governance Center
  • Pam Kramer, Local Initiatives Support Corporation - Duluth LISC
  • Deanna Kramer, Animal Humane Society
  • Sara Krassin, Planned Parenthood North Central States
  • Christine Kullman, Community Involvement Programs
  • Raymond Kuo, Midwest International Policy Institute
  • Amy Lake, Lake Nonprofit Consulting
  • Mary Langfeldt, Catholic Charities of Saint Paul and Minneapolis
  • Mary Larkin, Apple Tree Dental
  • Kathy Larsen, Minnesota Distance Running Association
  • Whitney Larson, Twin Cities R!SE
  • Emily Lassiter, Urban Homeworks, Inc.
  • Ron Lattin, H2O for Life
  • Rebecca Lawrence,
  • Sarah Lawrence, Lyric Opera of the North
  • Vanessa Lebens, Program for Aid to Victims of Sexual Assault, Inc.
  • Jean Lee, APAHC, CHI/RRFC
  • Tracy Lehn, Benedictine Health System Foundation
  • Jim Leighton, RAIN
  • Katie Leo, Springboard for the Arts
  • Charlie Levine, Jewish Family Service of St. Paul
  • John Lewis, Minnesota State Fair Foundation
  • Erin Lewis, Catholic Charities of Saint Paul and Minneapolis
  • Connie Lewis, Small Sums At Home Group
  • Angela Liedke, DARTS
  • Clara Lind, Beacon Interfaith Housing Collaborative
  • Sarah Linn, Dane County Humane Society
  • Mike Linnemann, Friends of the Boundary Waters Wilderness
  • Karla Littke, Valley Lake Boy's Home Inc.
  • Kate Loe, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Stefano Loverso, Vail Place
  • Lindsey Low, University of St. Thomas
  • Abbey Lowenstein, Jacob Wetterling Resource Center, Zero Abuse Project
  • Devan Luth, YMCA of the Greater Twin Cities
  • Amanda Lyons, Human Rights Center - UMN Law School
  • Linda Madsen, Lakes Center for Youth & Families
  • Rylee Main, Lake Pepin Legacy Alliance
  • Faith Mainor, St. Louis Park Emergency Program
  • Nora Makky, Minnesota Children's Museum
  • Mandy Malecek, Carver Scott Humane Society
  • Jessica Manivasager, Fredrikson & Byron, P.A.
  • Kristin Mannix, Elder Network
  • Sarah Marrs, CFRE, The Children's Theatre Company
  • Ryan Marshall, Concordia University - St. Paul
  • Barbara Martenson, Union Gospel Mission Twin Cities
  • Aaron Martin, Association of Fundraising Professionals
  • Nicole Martinez, The Minneapolis Institute of Arts
  • Jacqui Mason, #ShredRight4Good
  • Cari McCann, Great River Homes, Inc.
  • Grace McClintock, Southern Minnesota Initiative Foundation
  • Lani McCollar, Bentz Whaley Flessner
  • Elizabeth McCray, The Saint Paul Foundation
  • Kate McCreight, Small Sums At Home Group
  • Peter McDermott, MDI
  • Jennifer Valley, AchieveMpls
  • Erin McGlynn, American Cancer Society
  • Michael McMahon, Land Stewardship Project
  • Teresa McNamee, Rivers of Hope
  • Marit Mechels, Washburn Center for Children
  • Tim Mercure, The Bridge For Youth
  • Charlotte Mertz, American Indian Family Center
  • Brooke Miller, A Breath of Hope Lung Foundation
  • Jo Miller, National Center for Healthy Housing and SmartEGrants
  • Talia Miracle, The Food Group
  • Sarah Mollet Staiger, Beacon Interfaith Housing Collaborative
  • Donna Moores, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Tricia Morrill
  • Rebecca Morse, Cultivate International
  • Lacy Moser, University of Minnesota Foundation
  • Deborah Moses, House of Charity
  • Aubrey Mozer, The Minneapolis Institute of Arts
  • Hayley Mueller, Catholic Charities of Saint Paul and Minneapolis
  • Frank Mumford, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Jennifer Munt, Alliance for Sustainability
  • Lisa Mushett, Fred Wells Tennis & Education Center
  • Melissa Musliner, Bloom Early Learning
  • Sandy Nadeau, Central Minnesota Task Force o Anna Marie's Alliance
  • Melissa Navrtil, Lakes International Language Academy
  • Charley Nelson, National Eagle Center/EagleWatch Inc.
  • Carol Nelson, Rural Health Care Initiative
  • Marilyn Peller Nelson, Walker Methodist Foundation
  • Rebecca Nelson, East Side Elders
  • EG Nelson
  • Larisa Netterlund, The Moving Company
  • Katherine Nguyen, The SEAD Project (Southeast Asian Diaspora Development)
  • Rebecca Noble, Climate Generation
  • Jaclyn Nott, TaikoArts Midwest
  • Emily Nygren, Local Initiatives Support Corporation - Duluth LISC
  • Sarah O'Brien, The Open Door
  • Sophia Ogren-Dehn, Courage Kenny Foundation
  • Enrique Olivarez, Comunidades Latinas Unidas En Servicio
  • Ruth Olson, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
  • Lori Olson, Bountifield International
  • Alisha Olson, People Responding In Social Ministry (PRISM)
  • Emma Onawa, HOPE Coalition
  • Leigh Onkka, Fresh Energy
  • Johanna Osman, Sakan Community Resource
  • Krista Ostrom, Germanic-American Institute
  • Deb Ouellette, Can Do Canines
  • Imogen Page, Jewish Community Action
  • Stacy Papier-Meister, Women's Foundation of Minnesota
  • Hannah Passmore, Minnesota Indian Women's Resource Center
  • Pie Paulson, Lee Carlson Center for Mental Health & Well-Being
  • Tyra Payer, Dream of Wild Health
  • Jill Pearson-Wood, Emerge Community Development
  • Lisa Perez, Prosperity Ready
  • Katie Perry, Knute Nelson Memorial Home
  • Stefano Perugini, Children's HeartLink
  • Marlene Petersen, Children's Performing Arts
  • Carrie Peterson, WACOSA
  • Debra Pexa, Minnesota Women Lawyers
  • Amy Pfarr Walker, Washburn Center for Children
  • Maddie Phelps, Girl Scouts River Valleys
  • Maggie Pilacinski, Rural Health Care Initiative
  • Pia Piscitelli, The EcoHero Show
  • Richard Podvin, East African Healing Services, Inc
  • Kelsey Polcher, Animal Humane Society
  • Jessica Potter, Blue Earth County Historical Society
  • Anne Jin Soo Preston, Creation In Common
  • Kathie Prieve, Touchstone Mental Health
  • Emily Pyle, The Arc Minnesota
  • Joanna Ramirez Barrett, MEDA
  • Staci Reay, Violence Intervention Project
  • Scott Redd, St. Stephen's Human Services
  • Jane Reilly, PrairieCare Child and Family Fund
  • Danielle Renaud, WomenVenture
  • Trina Reski, The Minneapolis Institute of Arts
  • Tressa Reuter, 360 Communities
  • Beth Rhoads, Central MN Mental Health Center
  • Brittany Robb, Safe Haven Shelter & Resource Center
  • Margaret Rog, NorthPoint Health and Wellness Center, Inc.
  • Emily Rohrer, Lifeworks Services, Inc.
  • Nicole Rom, Climate Generation: A Will Steger Legacy
  • Jason Rose, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Jesse Ross, The Minneapolis Foundation
  • Randi Roth, Interfaith Action of Greater Saint Paul
  • Annette Roth, Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
  • Nichole Rothaupt, Lifeworks Services, Inc.
  • Margaret Rousu, White Earth Land Recovery Project
  • Kelly Rowan
  • Patrick Rowan, Metro Meals on Wheels, Inc.
  • Renee Rude, Northwoods Humane Society
  • Elizabeth Rydeen, Franciscan Sisters of Little Falls
  • Mary Salisbury, Freshwater
  • Andrea Sanow, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Matthew Santori, Saint Paul & Minnesota Foundations
  • Dan Sassenberg, Luther Seminary
  • Angela Satcher, NECHAMA - Jewish Response to Disaster
  • Nonoko Sato, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Kenneth Scales, Northside Achievement Zone
  • Shannon Schaaf, Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota
  • Darcy Schatz, Minnesota Bluegrass and Old Time Music Association
  • Colleen Scheck, WithAll
  • Jackie Schell, African Development Center
  • Angela Schlesinger, National Parkinson's Foundation Minnesota
  • Craig Schmalz, CFRE, New Life Academy
  • Claire Berge Schmidt, Scholarship America, Inc.
  • Jennifer Scholl, Science Museum of Minnesota
  • Barbara Schramm, Women's Shelter and Support Center
  • Barbara Schramm, Women's Shelter and Support Center
  • Lynn Schroeder, Light of Hope Kenya
  • Winona Schultz, Can Do Canines
  • Cathy Schutt, Walker Methodist Foundation
  • Christine Schwitzer, YouthLink
  • Liz Seefeldt, The BRICK Ministries, Inc.
  • Emily Seifers, Community Reinvestment Fund, Inc.
  • Juliana Sellers, The Bakken Museum
  • Jane Shade, CEAP
  • Todd Shannon, Union Gospel Mission Twin Cities
  • Anna Sharratt, Free Forest School
  • Melissa Shelton-Davies, Little Free Library
  • Alison Sherman, Scholarship America, Inc.
  • Danelle Simenson, SouthWest Options for Women
  • Brian Singer
  • Andrei Sivanich, Laura Baker Services Association
  • Kristin Skaar, Habitat for Humanity of Minnesota
  • Shannon Skally, Project Zawadi
  • Amanda Skorich, People Serving People, Inc.
  • Beth Skwira, Neighbors, Inc.
  • Rebecca Slaby, AMAZEworks
  • CEALLAIGH SMART, Print the Love
  • Madison Smith, American Indian Family Center
  • Megan Smith, Land Stewardship Project
  • Devin Smith, University of St. Thomas - Executive Education
  • Stephanie Smith, Southern Valley Alliance for Battered Women
  • Evann Soltys-Gilbert, Girl Scouts River Valleys
  • Sara Spiess, YMCA of the Greater Twin Cities
  • Robin Steger, Grace in the City Church
  • KEN STORY, HIRED
  • Robin Stramp, St. Stephen's Human Services
  • Tom Struthers, Turnkey Direct Marketing, Inc.
  • Sarah Suemnig, Voyageurs National Park Association
  • Kristine Sundberg, Elder Voice Family Advocates
  • Amy Sutton, Hastings Family Service
  • Jennifer Svihus, Bentz Whaley Flessner
  • Glenda Swan, CMM, PLUS Foundation
  • Margret Swanson,
  • Ashley Sweet, Bridges of Hope
  • Gracia Swensen, CHUM
  • Kaitlyn Szabo, Exodus Financial Services, dba Exodus Lending
  • Joann Taijala, Think Small
  • Sue Tambornino, #ShredRight4Good
  • Amy Tang, Ten Thousand Things Theater
  • Liz Tenpas, The Sheridan Story
  • Tammy Tesky Ausen, Think Small
  • Mala Thao, Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundations
  • Jillian Theuer, Fresh Energy
  • Terre Thomas, Small Sums At Home Group
  • Stephanie Thompson, Ten Thousand Things
  • Brooke Thomson, Annex Teen Clinic
  • Elianna Thorne, Bilingual Learning Center (BLC)
  • Sally Thornton, Animal Humane Society
  • Tammy Tilzey, Foundant for Grantseekers
  • Cassidy Titcomb, Community Action Partnership of Ramsey & Washington Counties
  • Molly Tlas, Animal Humane Society
  • Matt Toburen, The Aliveness Project
  • Tim Torgerson, Hansen, Henley, Yoder and Lamb
  • Nancy Torrison, A Breath of Hope Lung Foundation
  • Jodi Trost, St. Stephen's Human Services
  • Laura Tufano, Tufano Consulting
  • Kelsey Tyler, Scholarship America, Inc.
  • Elaine Tymchak, Cultivate International
  • Jeff Uecker, Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota
  • Kelly Ulrick, Autism Society of Minnesota
  • Monica Vallejo, Girl Scouts River Valleys
  • Cheryl VanderLinden, Catholic Charities of Saint Paul and Minneapolis
  • Jacob Vang, MIGIZI Communications, Inc.
  • Tally Venjohn, Aeon
  • Paul Verrette, House of Charity
  • Laura Vitelli, Beacon Interfaith Housing Collaborative
  • Laura Vitko, The Friends of the Saint Paul Public Library
  • Paul Vliem, Beacon Interfaith Housing Collaborative
  • Emily Wade, Our Streets Minneapolis
  • Rebecca Walker, Sweetwater Girls Ranch
  • Ellen Wallingford, Standpoint
  • Thomas Walsh, Volunteer Lawyers Network, Ltd.
  • Crista Walsh, Cornerstone Strategic Solutions
  • Teagan Walsh, Peoples Center Clinics & Services
  • Cary Walski, Copilot
  • Anne Walters, Girl Scouts River Valleys
  • Annette Wanchena, Minnwest Bank
  • Nikki Warner, The Good Acre
  • Bob Wasilensky, Love Your Neighbor as Yourself, Inc.
  • Wendy Wehr
  • Jeremy Wells, Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundations
  • Martha West, Sarah's . . . An Oasis for Women
  • Beth Westerback, Minnesota Land Trust
  • Molly Whelan, Volunteer Lawyers Network, Ltd.
  • Lauren White, Augsburg Univeristy
  • Ruchelle Whitner, Prince Hall Masonic Foundation, Inc.
  • Jules Wilkins, COMPAS
  • LaChelle Williams, Junior Achievement of the Upper Midwest, Inc.
  • Rhys Williams, The Good Acre
  • Lori-Anne Williams, Lori-Anne Williams Writing Services
  • Veronica Williams, CaringBridge
  • LeNae Williamson, Union Gospel Mission Twin Cities
  • Lani Willis, Interfaith Outreach and Community Partners
  • Patrick Wilson, NorthPoint Health and Wellness Center, Inc.
  • Eilene Wisniewski
  • Karen Wolf, Minnesota Air National Guard Historical Foundation
  • Mary Worley, Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
  • Haley Wotzka, Stillpoint_Engage
  • Alishia Wright, Ascension Catholic Academy
  • Tricia Wright, Tricia Wright Consulting LLC
  • Mike Wynne, Emerge Community Development
  • Kali Yeado, Urban Homeworks, Inc.
  • Lindy Yokanovich, Cancer Legal Care
  • Preeti Yonjon, The Written Gift
  • Alec Young, Association of Fundraising Professionals
  • AsaleSol Young, Urban Homeworks, Inc.
  • Kim Zack, Lee Carlson Center for Mental Health & Well-Being
  • Brian Zakem, Alliance for Sustainability
  • Jennifer Zarth, Partnership Resources, Inc.
  • Lisa Zellmer, WomenVenture
  • Erin Zondervan, Washburn Center for Children

Sponsored by:

Fredrickson Byron

Hosted by:

AFP Minnesota                     MCN Logo