2021 Annual Conference

Conference Attendees


Last updated 10.14.21

  • Mandie Aalto, Advocates for Family Peace
  • Kari Aanestad, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Zaynab Abdi, Reviving the Islamic Sisterhood of Empowerment
  • Rahmo Abdilahi, The Yes Network
  • Sarah Ahlers McInerney, Minnesota Distance Running Association / Run Minnesota
  • Shahir Ahmed, Neighborhood Development Center
  • Rachel Albertson, Legal Aid Service of Northeastern Minnesota
  • Sarah Alfaham, Propel Nonprofits
  • Luna Allen-Bakerian, YWCA of Minneapolis
  • Aynsley Allert, Nature's Market
  • Terri Allred, Rochester Nonprofit Consortium
  • Gema Alvarado, Parenting Resource Center, Inc.
  • Jackie Aman, Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
  • Keven Ambrus, Propel Nonprofits
  • Michael Anderson, Michael Anderson Consulting LLC
  • Shelly Anderson, Southeastern Minnesota Center for Independent Living
  • Jerica Anderson, United Way of Central Minnesota
  • Anniessa Antar, Propel Nonprofits
  • Elizabeth Appel, Propel Nonprofits
  • Scott Artley, Metropolitan Regional Arts Council
  • Shannon Ash, Giving Voice Initiative
  • Heather Averbook
  • Garrett Backes, Propel Nonprofits
  • Mindy Bahr, CHRLS Herman Library
  • Linda Ball, Pawsitive Perspectives Assistance Dogs
  • Ahmad Banamah
  • Joel Barker, Brave North Technology
  • Michel.Be, Pillsbury United Communities
  • Kate Barr, Propel Nonprofits
  • Kimberly Basile, YWCA of St. Paul
  • Malini Basu, Junior Achievement North
  • Darrell Beauford, Propel Nonprofits
  • Tiffany Beitler, Cooks Bay Marketing
  • Jan Belmore, Kids 'n Kinship
  • Dot Belstler, Twin Cities Pride
  • Robert Benes, Lakes and Pines Community Action Council, Inc.
  • Dawn Bentley, Minnesota Fringe Festival
  • Catherine Beringer, Giving Voice Initiative
  • Nicole Berneche, Duluth Superior Area Community Foundation
  • Laurie Berner, Arc Northland
  • Jennifer Bertram
  • Ali Bilden Camps, United Way of Carlton County
  • Emily Bingham, VEAP
  • Morgan Bliss, Ecolibrium3
  • Sarah Block, Innovative NonProfit
  • Jake Blumberg, GiveMN
  • Steve Boland, Next in Nonprofits
  • Alex Borden, Mahoney CPAs and Advisors
  • Lindsay Borkin, St. Catherine University
  • Melissa Bosc, Council on American-Islamic Relations Minnesota (CAIR-MN)
  • Eyleen Braaten, Giving Voice Initiative
  • Kristy Brackett, Someplace Safe
  • Amy Britt, National Alliance on Mental Illness of Minnesota
  • Jodi Broadwell, Lincoln Park Children and Families Collaborative
  • Alyssa Brown, berganKDV
  • Honna Brown, Urban Strategies
  • David Brown, CBIZ MHM, LLC
  • Monica Bryand, Voices for Racial Justice
  • Brett Buckner, OneMN.org
  • Mark Buenaflor, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Eleanor Burkett, Minnesota Alliance for Volunteer Advancement
  • Beth Burt, Mentor North
  • Nancy Burton, PrairieCare Fund
  • Chanell Calhoun, Southeastern Minnesota Center for Independent Living
  • Alicia Cameron, Wipfli LLP
  • Brandi Canter, Great River Regional Library
  • Alysha Carlisle, Project Legacy
  • Sandra Carlson, Valley Outreach
  • Jason Carlson, Tri-Valley Opportunity Council, Inc.
  • Connie Carmichael, Living at Home of the Park Rapids Area
  • MJ Carpio, Filipinx for Immigrant Rights & Racial Justice Minnesota
  • Zeus Carrete, The Mobius Group
  • Alexa Carter, Charities Review Council
  • Cayli Caruso, MORE
  • Jesse Chang, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Ashley Charwood, Bemidji State University
  • Yixiu Chen, Literacy Minnesota
  • Dymanh Chhoun, ThreeSixty Journalism
  • Vivian Chow, Bush Foundation
  • Laura Ciotti, Ciotti Consulting Services
  • Tracie Clanaugh, First Witness Child Advocacy Center
  • Kevin Strauss, Clean River Partners
  • Mary Cleary, Studio501
  • Cameron Cloman, Mendoza Law Office
  • Sara Cole, Duluth Area Family YMCA
  • Amy Cram Helwich, Minnesota Urban Debate League
  • Daniel Cruz, CNCS
  • Colleen Cunningham, Milestones
  • Donte Curtis, Catch Your Dream Consulting
  • Michelle Daniel, YWCA of St. Paul
  • Kenosha Davenport, Sexual Violence Center
  • Amy Demmer, Zeitgeist
  • Gretchen Dempewolf, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Lisa Desotelle, Wipfli LLP
  • Emma DeVos, Innovative NonProfit
  • Shelly Diaz
  • Robert Dickie, The Connect Center
  • Kristin Dooley, Women Against Military Madness
  • Nate Dorr, Northwest Minnesota Foundation
  • Renay Dossman, Neighborhood Development Center
  • Liz Doyle
  • Kelly Drummer, MIGIZI Communications, Inc.
  • Mena Duarte, Literacy Minnesota
  • Jack Duffy, Gallagher Benefit Services
  • Amanda Duhon, Propel Nonprofits
  • Laura Dunford, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Craig Dunn, VSA Minnesota
  • Francis Eberle
  • Karen Edmonds, Project Legacy
  • Brent Eikenhorst, Propel Nonprofits
  • Rosalie Eisenreich, Southeastern Minnesota Center for Independent Living
  • Julie Ellefson, Southside Family Nurturing Center
  • Sarah Ellefson, Ramsey Crisis Nursery
  • Marie Ellis, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Cassie Ellison, Propel Nonprofits
  • Liz Engelman, Tofte Lake Center
  • Aaron Engler, Bremer Bank
  • Jeff Epps, CBIZ Payroll
  • Lucy Faerber, Twin Cities Medical Society
  • Sandra Famodu, Three Rivers Fibershed
  • Naima Farah, Propel Nonprofits
  • Chad Faul, Bremer Bank
  • Celeste Finn, Big Wonder
  • Shateka Flowers, Family Values for Life
  • Courtney Flug, VEAP
  • Grace Fogland, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Bill Foley, Cancer Legal Care
  • Madeline Folstein, Charities Review Council
  • Emily Fox-Penner, Literacy Minnesota
  • Abby Frank Taylor, Propel Nonprofits
  • Chad Freeburg (he/him/his),
  • Rachel Friesen, Cooper Law, LLC
  • Rebecca Froehlich, Minnesota Urban Debate League
  • Doris Frost, Bremer Insurance
  • Mary Gaasch, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Kelsey Gantzer, Duluth Community School Collaborative
  • Madilynn Garcia, Prepare + Prosper
  • Grace Gbolo, Mary's Pence
  • Megan Genest Tarnow, The Mobius Group
  • Courtney Gerber, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Stacy Gerondelis, The Family Partnership
  • Yohannes Ghebru, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Rie Gilsdorf, Embody Equity
  • Emily Girard, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Clark Goldenrod, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Bill Grant, Minnesota Community Action Partnership
  • Darolyn Gray, Wingspan Life Resources
  • Jordan Greeno, Propel Nonprofits
  • Greg Grell, WDSE-TV Duluth-Superior Area Educational Television Corporat
  • Brandon Griffin, The Sanneh Foundation
  • Maria Groth, Community Action Duluth
  • Kaylee Grunseth, First Witness Child Advocacy Center
  • Ana Gutierrez, WomenVenture
  • Dana Hagemann, Cureo
  • Sue Hagen, National Ataxia Foundation
  • Lu Hang, Propel Nonprofits
  • LaurelHansen, Metropolitan Alliance of Connected Communities (MACC)
  • Krista Harding, Strategic Consulting & Coaching, LLC
  • Michelle Hargrave
  • H. Adam Harris
  • Erin Hartung, Cancer Legal Care
  • Nicole Harvey, Beacon Interfaith Housing Collaborative
  • Alice-Anne Harwood,
  • Athena Hatfield, Duluth Community School Collaborative
  • Phil Hatlie, Propel Nonprofits
  • Janice Hawkins
  • Veronica Hayes, Junior Achievement North
  • Riana Hegman, Well Being Development
  • Laura Helmer, League of Women Voters of Minnesota
  • Stephen Henning, AMS Digital Productions
  • Mario Hernandez, Propel Nonprofits
  • Jocelyn Hernandez-Swanson, University of MN Extension
  • Liam Higgins, Bremer Bank
  • Thomas Hill, United Way of Cass-Clay, Inc.
  • Aaliyah Hodge, People for PSEO
  • Cat Holl, The Family Partnership
  • Sherry Holtz, Mission Momentum LLC
  • Kris Hoplin, Reach Out and Read Minnesota
  • Jody Horntvedt, University of Minnesota Extension
  • Sarah Hovseth, The Good Acre
  • Alexandra Howard, Project Legacy
  • Maren Hulden, Mid-Minnesota Legal Aid
  • Signe Hushagen, Thomas Irvine Dodge Nature Center
  • Jennifer Jabas, United Way of Douglas & Pope Counties
  • Sarah Jackson, Propel Nonprofits
  • Gauri Jadhav, Stonebridge Capital Advisors
  • Molly Jansen, The Nature Conservancy
  • Gus Jaynes, Fond Du Lac Reservation
  • Tara Jebens-Singh, Northeast Youth and Family Services
  • Jenna Jenna, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
  • Vatsalaa Jha, Jugaad Leadership Program
  • Lea Johnson, LMJ Solutions
  • Stacy Johnston, Audacity LLC
  • Emily Johnston, United Way of Olmsted County
  • Paula Justich, Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
  • Dimitri Kaasan-Stull, Charities Review Council
  • Beth Kallstad, City of Northfield
  • Lori Kangas-Olson, Boys & Girls Clubs of the Northland
  • Emily Kelson, Loaves and Fishes
  • Charles A. Hempeck, Central Minnesota Task Force o Anna Marie's Alliance
  • Sara Kern, HOPE Coalition
  • Narate Keys, Poetry Massage
  • Jennifer Khang, Propel Nonprofits
  • Heidi Kim, Propel Nonprofits
  • Laura Kim-Lowe, MORE
  • Patrick Kincade, Stonebridge Capital Advisors
  • Kate King, NAMI Minnesota
  • Clara King, Asian American Organizing Project
  • Sandy Klein-Mirivss, The Family Partnership
  • Karen Koeder, CREST
  • Marc Kotsonas, Mahoney CPAs and Advisors
  • Rachel Kourelis, Cancer Legal Care
  • Annie Krapek, Twin Cities Medical Society
  • Cameron Kruger, Duluth Children's Museum
  • Emily Krumberger, Listen Up Youth Radio
  • Maria La Hoz, Anoka-Hennepin Educational Foundation
  • Kelly LaCore, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Matt Ladhoff, Access Philanthropy
  • Sarah LaFever, Sovran
  • Anne LaFrinier-Ritchie, Someplace Safe
  • Greg Lais, Access Philanthropy
  • Breanna Lang, Moorhead Adult Education
  • Jackie Larson, The Phoenix Residence, Inc.
  • Christie Larson, Southern Valley Alliance
  • Kelli Larson, PrairieCare Fund
  • Erin Lau, Good Insight Executive Search
  • Mathew Lauer, International Institute of Minnesota
  • Rebecca Lawrence, Telling Queer History
  • Traci Leffner, Sovran
  • Anna Lehner, Foci Minnesota Center for Glass Arts
  • Linda Lelis-Her, Asian American Organizing Project
  • Elena Leomi, Foster Advocates
  • Laura Levinson, Grace Minnesota dba Can You Feel It Too
  • Stevie Lewis, Literacy Minnesota
  • Nadia Linoo, Youthprise
  • Maggie Lorenz, Lower Phalen Creek Project
  • Kayla Lorenz, LSW, The Connect Center
  • Ruth Lott, Mahoney CPAs and Advisors
  • Anna Lovegren, Boyum Barenscheer, PLLP, Certified Public Accountants
  • Stephanie Lucas, National Ataxia Foundation
  • Ka Oskar Ly, Coalition of Asian American Leaders
  • Kerri Lynch, Junior Achievement North
  • Nan Madden, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Linda Madsen, Lakes Center for Youth & Families
  • Holly Magdanz, Hopkins Community Education
  • Theresa Malloy, ThreeSixty Journalism
  • Meghan Marriott, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Melissa Martinez-Sones, Mighty Consulting
  • Molly Matheson Gruen, Bush Foundation
  • Kelly Matter, Avivo
  • Meghann Maurer, Foundant for Grantseekers
  • Catherine Maydew, berganKDV
  • Kat McCaffery, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Shannon McCarville, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Kelly McDonough, Minnesota River Area Agency on Aging
  • Scott McDowell, Minnesota Freedom Fund
  • Richard McLemore II
  • Sarah Mechtenberg, Mary's Pence
  • Ileana Mejia, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Ann Crews Melton, Consensus Council
  • Catherine Menick, Propel Nonprofits
  • Roger Meyer, Mighty Consulting
  • MiaLisa Millares, Doing Good Together
  • Jodie Miller, Town Square Television
  • David Minor, Conservation Corps Minnesota
  • Gabby Mirabito, Zeitgeist
  • Koa Mirai, Propel Nonprofits
  • Meghan Molumby
  • Susan Moores, Roots for the Home Team
  • Laura Mortenson, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Karen Mueller, History Theatre
  • Jennifer Muenchow, The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
  • Crystal Mulvihill, 360 Communities
  • Sophia Munic, Neighborhood Development Alliance, Inc.
  • Alicia Munson, Minnesota Consortium for Citizens with Disabilities
  • Brianna Murphy, Habitat for Humanity of Minnesota
  • Andrea Myers, Hopewell Music Cooperative North
  • Sophia Myers-Kelley, Women Against Military Madness
  • Madison Nareski, Lincoln Park Children and Families Collaborative
  • Mary Nehring, Propel Nonprofits
  • Kelley Nelson, YWCA of Minneapolis
  • Jillian Nelson, Autism Society of Minnesota
  • Lou Nelson, Pillsbury United Communities
  • Emily Nelson, The Connect Center
  • Sara Nevinson, Propel Nonprofits
  • Dezarae Newstrom, Listen Up Youth Radio
  • Rachel Norman, MoveFwd (Formerly Teens Alone)
  • Lois Norrgard, Alaska Wilderness League
  • Glyn Northington, Propel Nonprofits
  • Kyra Nosow, Hopkins Community Education
  • Dave Nozal, Propel Nonprofits
  • Eric Nystedt, Bremer Bank
  • Nancy O'Brien, University of Minnesota
  • Briana O'Brien, WomenVenture
  • Michaela O'Brien, Gallagher Benefit Services
  • Becca O'Donnell, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Loice Oduol, HealthAccess MN
  • Lexi Oestreich, Fargo-Moorhead Area Foundation
  • Ronald Oleheiser, Grace House of Itasca County
  • Julie Olmsted, Cancer Legal Care
  • Ashley Oolman, Allied Folk
  • Mark Ostrom, Joy Collaborative
  • Anne Page, OutFront Minnesota
  • Matthew Pajunen, Ecolibrium3
  • Neese Parker, Youthprise
  • Cindy Parsons, St. Croix Family Resource Center (DBA The Connect Center
  • Leah Pauletti, Minnesota Community Action Partnership
  • Tyra Payer, Bush Foundation
  • Grace Pesch, United Way of Olmsted County
  • Michelle Peterson, Tri-County Action Programs, Inc.
  • Crystal Peterson, Cooper Law, LLC
  • Michael Peterson, Wipfli LLP
  • Robin Phinney, Rise Research
  • Sara Pohlad, The Good Acre
  • Marina Pollock, Minnesota Freedom Fund
  • Leah Porter, Propel Nonprofits
  • Nicole Possehl, berganKDV
  • Marie Primus, berganKDV
  • Jeffrey Prottas, Wipfli LLP
  • Kristi Pursell, Clean River Partners
  • Terese Radford, Bremer Bank
  • Kendra Raich, Boyum Barenscheer, PLLP, Certified Public Accountants
  • Elle Raile, Consensus Council
  • Mary Rapaport, Minority Business Growth Alliance
  • Mary Rapps, Generations Health Care Initiatives
  • Kyla Rathjen, Master of Human Rights '23
  • Marcia Ratliff, Engage Winona
  • Meg Reid, University of Minnesota
  • Trisha Reinwald, Metropolitan Alliance of Connected Communities (MACC)
  • Sondra Reis, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Julie Reiter, University of St. Thomas - Executive Education
  • Ron Richard, Bremer Bank
  • Anna Richardson, The Good Acre
  • Liz Riley, Valley Outreach
  • Zach Roberts, Community Pathways of Steele County
  • Daniel Rodriguez, Merrick Community Services
  • Brian Roemen, Brave North Technology
  • Jessica Rogers, Connections to Independence
  • Kathi Rogers, Propel Nonprofits
  • Laura Rosenboom, Roots for the Home Team
  • Andrea Sanow, Propel Nonprofits
  • Nonoko Sato, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Deqa Sayid, YWCA of Minneapolis
  • Dave Schaeffer, Chester Bowl Improvement Club
  • Tammy Schatz, Moorhead Adult Education
  • Jenna Schmidt, FamilyWise
  • Joanna Schnedler, Minnesota Music Coalition
  • Beth Schoeppler, The Loft Literary Center
  • Christopher Scholl, Ashland Productions
  • Morgon Mae Schultz, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Kari Schwab, Minnesota Agricultural Education Leadership Council (MAELC)
  • Kristine Seabloom, NECHAMA - Jewish Response to Disaster
  • Bettie Seitzer, Women's Drum Center
  • Scott Selig
  • Sidney Severson, Wingspan Life Resources
  • Annie Shapiro, Minnesota Community Action Partnership
  • Michelle Shaw
  • Alexa Shelton, The Connect Center
  • Angela Shevchuk, Anoka Technical College
  • Jayme Shuda, Mahoney CPAs and Advisors
  • Allison Shurilla, AS Community Consulting, Inc.
  • Witt Siasoco
  • Margie Siegel, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Bree Sikorski, Friends of the Boundary Waters Wilderness
  • Arlene Siller, Ascend Nonprofit and Business Solutions
  • John Skillings, Propel Nonprofits
  • Rebecca Slaby, AMAZEworks
  • Paul Slack, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
  • Kate Smith-Thompson, Community Mediation Minnesota
  • Wooseok Song, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Heather Spann, Open Door Health Center
  • Melissa Stanton, Health Access MN
  • Breanna Staranowicz, Foster Advocates
  • Robin Starr, Community Pathways of Steele County
  • Signe Steiner, ArcStone Technologies
  • Miriam Steuart, In transition
  • Eric Stoebner, Propel Nonprofits
  • Dori Streit, Legal Aid Service of Northeastern Minnesota
  • Gaby Strong, NDN Collective
  • Alli Strong-Martin, Lifeworks Services, Inc.
  • Steph Stull, Minnesota Homeownership Center
  • Zach Tabatt, Initiative Foundation
  • Chris Tanis, CBIZ Payroll
  • Ashley Taylor-Gouge, Sexual Violence Center
  • Mike Temali, Neighborhood Development Center
  • Juha Thao, Beacon Interfaith Housing Collaborative
  • Lisa Theis, Greater East Side/District 2 Community Council
  • Kelly Thomalla, Autism Society of Minnesota
  • Kessa Thompson, Good Insight Executive Search
  • Heather Tidd, Dakota Child and Family Clinic
  • Doug Tiede, History Theatre
  • John Till, The Family Partnership
  • Tammy Tilzey, Foundant for Grantseekers
  • Amy Trombley, United Way Partner for Student Success
  • Tavia Trulson, Minnesota Alliance With Youth
  • Cassie Turczyn, Minneapolis Heart Institute Foundation
  • Torri Tuttle, Ecolibrium3
  • Kim Ulmer, Solid Ground
  • Varinh Van Vugt, Welcome Center, Inc.
  • Regan Vanevenhoven, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Wendy Vang-Roberts, Minnesota Alliance for Volunteer Advancement
  • Kimmy Vo, Catholic Charities of Saint Paul and Minneapolis
  • Brian Voerding, Initiative Foundation
  • Shawn Vougeot, Town Square Television
  • Aimee Vue, Youthprise
  • Sarah Waddle, North House Folk School
  • Brian Wald, The Mobius Group
  • Crista Walsh, Cornerstone Strategic Solutions
  • Katelyn Warburton, Minnesota Department of Human Services
  • Annie Shapiro, Minnesota Community Action Partnership
  • Nikki Warner, The Good Acre
  • Mary Warner, Morrison County Historical Society
  • Gabriel Warren, Bemidji State University
  • Warsame Warsame, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Marilyn Washington, The Family Partnership
  • Anissa Waterhouse, YWCA of Minneapolis
  • Patrick Weber, Ecolibrium3
  • Tierre Webster, Damascus Way, Inc.
  • Wendy Wehr, Wendy C. Wehr
  • Luke Weisberg, Merrick Community Services
  • Rachel Werdin, Bremer Bank
  • Sara Wessling, Propel Nonprofits
  • Elizabeth Wickoren, East Central Regional Library
  • Mariah Wika, Literacy Minnesota
  • Amy Wilfahrt, United Way of Olmsted County
  • Heather Wilmot LeMay, Charities Review Council
  • Brittanie Wilson, Minnesota Consortium for Citizens with Disabilities
  • Ash Wirth, Minnesota Freedom Fund
  • Holly Witt, CommunityGiving
  • Michelle Witte, League of Women Voters of Minnesota
  • Katherine Wojtan, Mary's Pence
  • Bradley Wolfe, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Rae Wood, The Family Partnership
  • Kaitlyn Meyers, Habitat for Humanity of Minnesota
  • John Wurm, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Michael Wurth, Urban Boatbuilders
  • Jes Wysong, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Tiffany Xiong, Constellation Fund
  • Kabo Yang, Propel Nonprofits
  • Daryl Yankee, Animal Allies Humane Society
  • Lindy Yokanovich, Cancer Legal Care
  • Marcus Young, Grace Minnesota dba Can You Feel It Too
  • Jennifer Zarth, Partnership Resources Inc.
  • Julie Zbaracki, Partnership Resources, Inc.
  • Amanda L Ziebell Mawanda, Propel Nonprofits
  • Dawn Zugay, Mendoza Law Office

Thank you to our True North sponsors!

 

Bush Foundation                                 Bremer Bank - new logo