Registration and Rates Highlights Sessions by Time
About the Conference Schedule-at-a-Glance Speaker Bios
Dot.Org Awards Attendees  
Download Center Sponsors Registration and Rate Information
Scholarships  Exhibit Hall
   


List of Attendees


Last updated 2.15.19

  • Chloe Ahlf, Saint Paul Area Synod, ELCA
  • Shahir Ahmed, Neighborhood Development Center
  • Amy Albrecht, Special Olympics Minnesota
  • Fred Alonzi, Par3.IT
  • Jody Ambroz, Loaves and Fishes
  • Kelly Amoth, Warner Nature Center / Science Museum of Minnesota
  • Jill Amundson, West Central Minnesota Communities Action, Inc.
  • Katie Anderson, Special Olympics Minnesota
  • Lindsay Anderson, Fraser
  • Jen Aulwes, Planned Parenthood Minnesota/North Dakota/South Dakota
  • Jennifer Baker, Scott-Carver-Dakota CAP Agency Inc.
  • Mitch Bakken, Tri-Valley Opportunity Council, Inc.
  • Nancy Baldrica, Fraser
  • Joel Barker, Brave North Technology
  • Hannah Barnes, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Nick Bartlett, Byte Technology
  • Sharon Bastin, National Alliance on Mental Illness of Minnesota
  • Sally Bauer, Tangletown Neighborhood Association
  • Matt Beachey, VEAP
  • Mac Becco, Lake Pepin Legacy Alliance
  • Carrie Bendix, Southwest Minnesota Private Industry Council, Inc.
  • Jonathan Benning, Joint Commission on Allied Health Personnel in Ophthalmology
  • Angela Bernhardt, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Shaylyn Bernhardt, Bush Foundation
  • Kris Berntson, Superior Consulting Services
  • Amanda Beyer, Minnesota Counties Computer Cooperative
  • Aundrea Billings, Electric Citizen
  • Amanda Bingham, US Math Recovery Council
  • Ashly Bissen, Home and Community Options, Inc.
  • Grant Boelter, Metro Meals on Wheels, Inc.
  • Sheri Booms Holm, West Central Initiative
  • Anne Borgendale, CURE
  • Lauren Boritzke, Climate Generation: A Will Steger Legacy
  • Barbara Brandt, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Courtney Brockman, LeadMN
  • Andy Brown, Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
  • Molly Budke, Minnesota State College Student Association
  • Jason Burbul, Ecotone Analytics
  • Emily Burck, Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
  • Bridget Busacker, Minnesota Department of Health
  • Karina Carlson, Forest Stewardship Council-US
  • Sarah Carlson-Wallrath, Dyslexia Institute of Minnesota/Reading Center
  • Annie Celander, Neighborhood House
  • Joel Chindvall, Harry Meyering Center
  • Stephanie Christensen, Indigo Education
  • Anna Cisewski, House of Charity
  • Alexis Clausen, FamilyWise
  • Trevor Cobb, 360 Communities
  • Colby Collura, Hamline University School of Business
  • Tony Compton, 360 Communities
  • Erica Connell, Junior Achievement of the Upper Midwest, Inc.
  • John Cosgrove, VoiceHive
  • Susan Cossette, Way to Grow
  • Lianna Cotant, Jeremiah Program
  • Donald Creighton, St Joan of Arc
  • Evan Curtin, Southern Minnesota Crisis Nursery
  • J Czyscon, Friends of the Mississippi River
  • Adele Dahm, The Dignity Center
  • Lorenzo Dandrea, Imagine IT
  • Phil De La Vega, McKnight Foundation
  • Shari Deblieck, VEAP
  • Eric Declouet, EncounterDynamics, LLC
  • Liz Deering, Conservation Minnesota
  • Bettina Dehnhard, Germanic-American Institute
  • Don Deters, Providers Choice Inc
  • Susan Diersen, Audubon Center of the North Woods
  • Shelley Diment, The Good Acre
  • Kristin Dooley, Women Against Military Madness
  • Kaitlyn Dormer, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Laura Dunford, Project for Pride in Living
  • Dale Duppong, Superior Consulting Services
  • Andy Dwyer, Junior Achievement of the Upper Midwest, Inc.
  • Shannon Eisentrager, Washington County
  • Bess Ellenson, Better Business Bureau Foundation
  • Phil Emerson, Emerson Technologies, Inc.
  • Becky Engen, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Grant Erickson, Minnesota Chamber of Commerce
  • Corey Falls, Mytech Partners, Inc.
  • Eriann Faris, Southwest Minnesota Private Industry Council, Inc.
  • Claire Farmer-Lies, Residential Services of Northeast Minnesota, Inc.
  • Tracie Fauth, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
  • Laurie Fenner, Audubon Center of the North Woods
  • Angelica Fernholz, U Of MN Landscape Arboretum
  • Mia Finnamore, Textile Center
  • Ann Forstie, Special Olympics Minnesota
  • Cate Fossing,
  • Jeannie Fox, Hamline University School of Business
  • Sandor Gallo, ClearWay Minnesota
  • Jessica Gallo, Jessica Gallo Studio
  • Tom Gebur, Southern Minnesota Initiative Foundation
  • Lisa Giefer, Native Governance Center
  • Ashley Gilleland, Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
  • Katie Godfrey, Southern Minnesota Initiative Foundation
  • Morgan Goepfrich, Jeremiah Program
  • Natalie Gove, Girl Scouts River Valleys
  • Ronn Grace, Hennepin County
  • Madeline Graham, Significant Digits
  • Karen Grasmon, Southwest Initiative Foundation
  • Dan Gregory, Beacon Interfaith Housing Collaborative
  • Amy Griffiths, Hennepin Avenue United Methodist Church
  • Dorothy Grinolds, St. David's Center for Child & Family Development
  • Diane Grossman, Sheltering Arms Foundation
  • Terri Gustavson, U Of MN Landscape Arboretum
  • Jen Hadley, Friends of the Mississippi River
  • Emily Haeg, People Serving People, Inc.
  • Karly Hall, Three Rivers Park District
  • Brian Hanf, Trail Blazer Campaign Services
  • Marvin Hannon, Minnesota Diversified Industries - Government Service
  • Karen Harding-Alonzi, Par3.IT
  • Jennifer Harris, NECHAMA - Jewish Response to Disaster
  • Jennifer Harrison, Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
  • Ivy Harrison, Life-Work Planning Center
  • Brenda Hawley, Helping Paws, Inc.
  • Deb Hegseth, West Central Initiative
  • Kim Heiar, Groves Academy
  • Carla Heim, ICSI
  • Katrina Hendricks, U Of MN Landscape Arboretum
  • Amelia Hennes, Clean Energy Economy Minnesota
  • Karen Herrera, Merrick, Inc.
  • Olivia Hoff-Golmen, Interfaith Outreach and Community Partners
  • Beth Holger, The Link
  • Bryan Hollaway, Slalom
  • Jill Holter, VEAP
  • Eric Honoroff, FamilyWise
  • Hayley Hontos, St. David's Center for Child & Family Development
  • El Horsefall, Beacon Interfaith Housing Collaborative
  • James Horsman-Best, stratishealth
  • Kim Horton, The Friends of the Saint Paul Public Library
  • Katie Howlett, Special Olympics Minnesota
  • Danae Hudson, YouthLink
  • Kaitlyn Huntington, Como Friends
  • Don Irwin, Fraser
  • Karen Iverson, Science Museum of Minnesota
  • Tony Jacobson, Wright County Community Action
  • Breanne Johnson, Great River Regional Library
  • Emily Johnson, Tikkun Grant Advancement
  • Marni Kaldjian, Project for Pride in Living
  • Dave Keets, Imagine IT
  • Tony Kiene, Community Action Partnership of Ramsey & Washington Counties
  • Kelly Kopish, Epilepsy Foundation of Minnesota
  • Amy Kortisses, Wright County Community Action
  • Lauren Kramer, Native Governance Center
  • Jonathan Kramer, Helping Paws, Inc.
  • Joel Kristenson, Trail Blazer Campaign Services
  • Mary Kuhn, Interfaith Outreach and Community Partners
  • Mary Kuria, Neighborhood Development Center
  • Jared Laabs, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Scott Labott, Bush Foundation
  • Sem Lafluer, Office for Business and Community Economic Development
  • Shannon Laing, Ecolibrium3
  • Deborah Lande, Interfaith Outreach & Community Partners
  • Lisa Larges, MN DEED SSB
  • Emma Larson, Apple Tree Dental
  • Kerrie Leinmiller-Renick, DARTS
  • Nikki  Lindberg, Minnetonka Center for the Arts
  • Rebecca Lindberg, Minneapolis Heart Institute Foundation
  • Brendon Liner, Nology Networks
  • Hannah Litfin, Loaves and Fishes
  • mylie lougheed, NECHAMA - Jewish Response to Disaster
  • Terry Low, Byte Technology
  • Kris Lukkarila, Camp Odayin
  • Jonathan Lundgren, The Minnesota Opera
  • Andrew Lupton, Minnesota Alliance With Youth
  • Ashley Lustig, Minnesota Indian Women's Resource Center
  • Hillary Luther, St. David's Center for Child & Family Development
  • Arianna Lyksett, Big Brothers Big Sisters Twin Cities
  • Blake MacKenzie, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • John Manning, Minnesota Private College Council
  • Peter Marshall, Friends of the Boundary Waters Wilderness
  • Rachel Martinez, Greater Minneapolis Crisis Nursery
  • Bob McClintick, Initiative Foundation
  • Grace Mcclintock, Southern Minnesota Initiative Foundation
  • Rhonda McConnell, The Link
  • Brendan McDaniel, Firespring
  • Joseph Mcdearmon, Minnesota Spay Neuter Assistance Program
  • Jay Mcgraw, National Council on Family Relations
  • Shannon McNamara, NECHAMA - Jewish Response to Disaster
  • Nate Melcher, The Dignity Center
  • Charlotte Mertz, American Indian Family Center
  • Jill Meyer, Jill Meyer Consulting
  • Margaret Miles, Development & Communications
  • Michele Miller, Initiative Foundation
  • George Miller, North Star NP
  • Sue Mitchell, National Alliance on Mental Illness of Minnesota
  • Dan Moriarty, Electric Citizen
  • Lindsay Moser, Nology Networks
  • Mai Moua, St. Paul Public Housing Agency
  • Shawna Nelsen, Emma Norton Services
  • Katharine Nesslage, Nonprofit Risk Management Center
  • David Nguyen, Meet Minneapolis
  • Stacy Nimmo, North Star NP
  • Allison Norgren, Initiative Foundation
  • Machelle Norling, Hope Now
  • Molly Nutting, Us Creative Works
  • Ben Nye, Slalom
  • Lisa Oakman, Joint Commission on Allied Health Personnel in Ophthalmology
  • Kelly O'Brien, FairVote Minnesota Foundation
  • Erica Oesterreich, Association for Nonsmokers - Minnesota
  • Enrique Olivarez, Comunidades Latinas Unidas En Servicio
  • Julie Olmsted, Cancer Legal Care
  • Krista Ostrom, Germanic-American Institute
  • Judy Otto, Southwest Initiative Foundation
  • Katie Parke-Reimer, Conservation Minnesota
  • Tara Parrish, Neighborhood House
  • Daniel Pederson, Roseville Lutheran Church
  • Marcus Penny, Education Evolving
  • Linnea Peterson, MicroGrants
  • Melissa Pierce, University of Minnesota
  • Metallica Ponce, Office for Business and Community Economic Development
  • Annie Pottorff, Jefferson Center
  • Colleen Powers, Software for Good
  • Kim Prayfrock, Oak Meadows Senior Living
  • Cora Preston, Monarch Joint Venture
  • Madeline Ramirez, Community Action Partnership of Ramsey & Washington Counties
  • Sarah Ramler-Olson, Girl Scouts River Valleys
  • Shereen Reda, National Association of Social Workers - Minnesota Chapter
  • Susan Rich, Friends of the Mississippi River
  • Michael Richardson, Minnesota Independence College and Community
  • Matthew Rodreick, Unite 2 Fight Paralysis
  • Brian Roemen, Brave North Technology
  • Ellie Rogers, Friends of the Mississippi River
  • Julie Roles, Metropolitan Area Agency on Aging
  • Ryan Romine, Unite 2 Fight Paralysis
  • Jill Ross, Ain Dah Yung (Our Home) Center
  • Michelle Rougier, Planned Parenthood Minnesota/North Dakota/South Dakota
  • Cindy Russell, Dyslexia Institute of Minnesota/Reading Center
  • Elizabeth Ryan, NECHAMA - Jewish Response to Disaster
  • Monika Salden, ICA Food Shelf
  • Dennis Sanders, Beacon Interfaith Housing Collaborative
  • Kate Sandweiss, Sandweiss & Associates
  • Mike Schak, North Star NP
  • Rick Schara, West Central Initiative
  • Jessica Schisel, South Central College AmeriCorps VISTA
  • Courtney Schmidt, CommunityGiving
  • Elizabeth Schultz-Smith, Simpson Housing Services
  • Kelsey Schuster, Episcopal Church in Minnesota
  • Judy Schutz, National Council on Family Relations
  • Jennifer Severson, Big Brothers Big Sisters
  • Michael Shay, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Britta Sherrill, Macalester Groveland Community Council
  • Felicia Sherrod,
  • Anthony Shields,
  • Troy Siegert, Minneapolis Area Association of Realtors
  • Melinna Sixtos, Neighborhood Development Center
  • Anna Skemp, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Harmony Slabchuck, Annex Teen Clinic
  • Kim Slipy, Initiative Foundation
  • Autumn Soli, Ecolibrium3
  • Mike Sonnek, SUCCESS Computer Consulting
  • Marcus Starr, Conservation Minnesota
  • Erika Stenrick, Us Creative Works
  • Kate Stomberg, Minnesota Valley Unitarian Universalist Fellowship
  • Kenneth Story, Way to Grow
  • Carole Strelow, Portico Healthnet
  • Adrian Suarez, Fraser
  • Trip Sullivan, National Council on Family Relations
  • Susan Summers, Ain Dah Yung (Our Home) Center
  • Sam Sundermeyer, St. David's Center for Child & Family Development
  • Theresa Swaney, Lake Street Council
  • Ryan Sweeney, Gilda's Club Twin Cities
  • Stephanie Swenson, Aeon
  • Jacob Taintor, Citizens League
  • Susan Taylor, U Of MN Landscape Arboretum
  • Constance Taylor, Minnesota Association for Volunteer Administration
  • Brittany Tedford, EVOLVE Adoption & Family Services
  • Carrie Thomas,
  • Lisa Thompson, Minnesota Private College Council
  • Brooke Thomson, Annex Teen Clinic
  • Ellen Timmerman-Borer, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Cassidy Titcomb, Community Action Partnership of Ramsey & Washington Counties
  • Jessica Tomaselli, Hiawatha Academies
  • Jessica Torres Estrada, Tasks Unlimited
  • Amanda Traaseth, Partners in Food Solutions
  • Liz Trombley, Homeward Bound, Inc.
  • Karen Tuerk, Monarch Joint Venture
  • Steve Turnbull, The Raptor Center
  • Kim Ukura, Washington County Library
  • Monica Vallejo, Girl Scouts River Valleys
  • Choua Vang, Girl Scouts River Valleys
  • Ginger Venable, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Victoria Virasy, Emma Norton Services
  • Rachel Wagner, Conservation Corps Minnesota
  • Patrick Walsh, MDI
  • Kristen Walters, Committee Against Domestic Abuse (CADA)
  • Nikki Warner, The Good Acre
  • Wendy Wehr, www.wendywehr.com
  • Molly Weibel, Lakeshore Players
  • Becca Welna, Sojourner Project, Inc.
  • Tracy Whitney, Conservation Minnesota
  • Allison Wickler, National Council on Family Relations
  • Jules Wilkins, COMPAS
  • Angela Williams, Emerge Community Development
  • William Wlizlo, Bicycle Alliance of Minnesota
  • Mandi Wyman, Carver Scott Humane Society
  • Song Xiong, Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
  • Maiya Yang, Community Action Partnership of Ramsey & Washington Counties
  • Katherine Young, The Friends of the Saint Paul Public Library
  • Adam Zielie, RS Eden
  • Marie Zimmerman, Southwest Initiative Foundation

Individual Login

You are signed in as:

View My Account divider Logout


 

 Register Online

2019 Communications & Technology Conference
Thursday, March 7, 2019
8 a.m. - 4:45 p.m.
Saint Paul RiverCentre

#MCNCommTech


 Follow on Twitter

 

Hosted by:

Minnesota Council of Nonprofits

Sponsored by: