Leadership Conference Web Banner

Registration and Rates Schedule-at-a-Glance  Sessions by Time
About the Conference Attendees  Speaker Bios
Scholarships Download Center  Sponsors
Leadership Awards    

 


List of Attendees

 

Last updated 6.12.18

  • Emily Adams, Interfaith Outreach and Community Partners
  • Eunice Adjei, Tri-County Action Programs, Inc.
  • Jessalyn Akerman-Frank, Minnesota Department of Human Services
  • Jane Allen, Minnesota Autism Center
  • Elizabeth Allen, Twin Cities Public Television
  • Lorie Alveshere Sommer, Go There Coaching
  • Jackie Aman, Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
  • Adade Amenounve, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Cathleen Amick, United Community Action Partnership
  • Kelly Rogers, People Serving People, Inc.
  • Jessa Anderson-Reitz, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Raquel Arismendez, The Jay and Rose Phillips Family Foundation
  • Scott Artley, Patrick's Cabaret
  • Carl Atiya Swanson, Springboard for the Arts
  • Angie Ayala, Loaves and Fishes
  • Rebecca Ayaz, Alzheimer's Association Minnesota-North Dakota
  • Lindsay Bacher, Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
  • Steven Bader, ClearWay Minnesota
  • Lauren Bahe, People Serving People, Inc.
  • Linnea Bantam, Minnesota Autism Center
  • Hannah Barnes, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Larissa Beck, REACH for Resources
  • Kimberly Ben-Haim, American Indian OIC, Inc.
  • Kirby Bennett, Twin Cities PBS
  • Meredith Bensen, Casa de Esperanza
  • Kiley Benson, Loaves and Fishes
  • Afton Benson, CLIMB Theatre, Inc.
  • Raven Benson, Loaves and Fishes
  • Allie Berg, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Heather Besonen, Epilepsy Foundation of Minnesota
  • Sydnee Bickett-Rodriguez, Art Buddies
  • Ed Bies, REACH for Resources
  • Barb Bies, REACH for Resources
  • Katie Binning, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Keisha Blackman, Humphrey School of Public Affairs
  • Jake Blumberg, GiveMN
  • Andrew Bocher, Hope Community, Inc.
  • Todd Bol, Little Free Library
  • Tish Bolger, Girl Scouts River Valleys
  • Kate Bottiger, REACH for Resources
  • Dan Bottiger, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Brittany Bowden, Reading & Math Inc.
  • Barbara Brandt, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Jeannie Bridgeman, Jeremiah Program
  • Kit Briem, 180 Degrees, Inc.
  • Tyrai Bronson-Pruitt, Reading & Math Inc.
  • Estelle Brouwer, Women's Advocates
  • Amy Brugh, Amy Brugh Consulting
  • Kevin Bruins, College Possible
  • Megan Buchanan, Valley Outreach
  • Molly Budke, Animal Humane Society
  • William Bugert, College Possible
  • Leondra Burchall, Minnesota Humanities Center
  • Elizabeth Burgard, Anoka-Hennepin Parent Involvement
  • Kaylie Burns Gahagan, Perspectives, Inc.
  • Nancy Burton, PrairieCare Child and Family Fund
  • Antonio Cardona, Pillsbury United Communities
  • Kendall Carlson, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Sonja Carr, Interfaith Outreach and Community Partners
  • Chrissie Carver, Bush Foundation
  • Amalia Centurion, Casa de Esperanza
  • Elise Chambers, Conflict Resolution Center
  • Michelle Chang, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Mysee Chang, Women's Initiative for Self Empowerment
  • Baya Clare, Free Inside Prisoner Education
  • Ryan Claussen, Metropolitan Center for Independent Living
  • Robin Coninx, Fairway Foundation
  • Keiona Cook, Lovely's Sewing and Arts Collective
  • Ian Cook, Charities Review Council
  • Marcos Cruz, College Possible
  • Colleen Cunningham Orne, Milestones
  • Deborah Cushman, Minnesota Literacy Council
  • Diana Dalsin, Bridging
  • Louisa D'Altilia, Hamm Memorial Psychiatric Clinic
  • Jazmin Danielson, Beyond Walls: Urban Squash Twin Cities
  • Shari Deblieck, VEAP
  • Jennifer Diedrich, Minnesota Autism Center
  • Emory David Dively, Commission of Deaf, DeafBlind & Hard of Hearing Minnesotans
  • Linda Domholt, Perspectives, Inc.
  • Marietta Dreher, ClearWay Minnesota
  • Danielle Dryke, ARC Retreat Center
  • Jack Duffy, Gallagher
  • Christine Durand, Minnesota Museum of American Art
  • Kenneth Eban, Students for Education Reform
  • Jenna Egan, University of Minnesota
  • Jeanne Eglinton
  • Julie Ellefson, Southside Family Nurturing Center
  • Megan Elliasen, The Nokomis Healthy Seniors Program
  • Ryan Evans, Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
  • Angi Farren, Upper Midwest ACH Association
  • Chris Fastner, Initiative Foundation
  • Kristen Felegy, People Incorporated
  • Cassandra Fenelon, Twin Cities Public Television
  • Valerie Ferguson, Lakes and Pines Community Action Council, Inc.
  • Alan Fernald, Alliance Francaise de Minneapolis/St. Paul
  • Robin Fisher, Headway Emotional Health Services
  • Wendy Foley, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of MN
  • Camila Fonseca Sarmiento, Humphrey School of Public Affairs
  • Jeannie Fox, Hamline University
  • Robin Francis, Jon Francis Foundation
  • PaviElle French, AIA Minnesota
  • Keith Friede, Gallagher
  • Tifini Friend, Ameriprise Philanthropic Program
  • Mary Gaasch, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Leslie Gale, Xperitas
  • Jessica Gallo, Jessica Gallo Studio
  • Latasha Gandy, Students for Education Reform
  • Brian Garshelis, New Sector Alliance
  • Don Gault, Building Peaceful Community
  • Rose Gbadamassi, Haitian Community of Minnesota
  • John Gebretatose, HUGE Theater
  • Madeline Geitz
  • Susan Geller, Interfaith Outreach and Community Partners
  • Noah Gerding, People Serving People, Inc.
  • Verena Getahun, MEDA
  • Wendy Geving, Interfaith Outreach and Community Partners
  • Laura Gilbert, Minnesota Autism Center
  • Yvette Giles, Interfaith Outreach and Community Partners
  • Savanna Givens, Hiway Federal Credit Union
  • Gwendolyn Gmeinder, University of Minnesota Extension
  • Jen Goinz, Child Care Aware of Minnesota
  • Kat Gordon, Metropolitan Center for Independent Living
  • Danelle Gournaris, Lifetrack
  • Jessica Gourneau, American Indian Family Center
  • Hannah Graf, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
  • Marjorie Grevious, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Kristina Gronquist, Minnesota Housing Partnership
  • Daniel Gumnit, People Serving People, Inc.
  • Jan Hallstrom, Valley Outreach
  • Joy Hammer, Ka Joog Organization
  • Pakou Hang, Hmong American Farmers Association
  • Maddie Hansen, National Council on Family Relations
  • Todd Hansen, Youth Frontiers
  • Sheri Hansen, AIA Minnesota
  • Caren Hansen, REACH for Resources
  • Eileen Hanson, National Eagle Center/EagleWatch Inc.
  • Olivia Hanson
  • Mary Hartnett, Commission of Deaf, DeafBlind & Hard of Hearing Minnesotans
  • Taylor Harwood, U.S. Trust
  • Jessica Hauser
  • Clare Healy, Partners in Food Solutions
  • Nadia Hecker- O'Brien, Council on American-Islamic Relations Minnesota (CAIR-MN)
  • Britt Heinz-Amborn, Institute for Community Alliances
  • Ed Heisler, Men as Peacemakers
  • Kelley Hempel, FamilyWise
  • Amy Henderson, ClearWay Minnesota
  • Laura Henry, The Aliveness Project
  • Yeng Her, College Possible
  • Dalena Hguyen, Commission of Deaf, DeafBlind & Hard of Hearing Minnesotans
  • Jeff Hill, Loaves and Fishes
  • Monica Hill, Loaves and Fishes
  • Sarah Hinz, Chameleon Theatre Circle
  • Derek Holt, National Alliance on Mental Illness of Minnesota
  • Brenda Hommerding, Lifetrack
  • Linda Homsombath
  • Eric Honoroff, FamilyWise
  • Tonja Honsey, We Rise
  • LaDonna Hoy, Interfaith Outreach and Community Partners
  • Chris Hudson, AIA Minnesota
  • Madeline Hyde
  • Andre Ingram, FamilyWise
  • Stephanie Jacobs, Humphrey School of Public Affairs
  • Doug Jahnke, Loaves and Fishes
  • Liz Johnson, American Lung Association - Duluth
  • Chad Johnson, CAER Food Shelf
  • Lisa Joyslin, Minnesota Association for Volunteer Administration
  • Emma Juon, People Serving People, Inc.
  • Barb Kanter, Wayne State Foundation
  • Peg Keenan, ICA Food Shelf
  • Katy Kelley, Commission of Deaf, DeafBlind & Hard of Hearing Minnesotans
  • Michelle Kellum, Juel Fairbanks Chemical Dependency Services
  • Naaima Khan, Bush Foundation
  • Madeline Kiehn, Standpoint
  • Meghan Kimmel, Portico Healthnet
  • Grace Kintzinger, Child Care Aware of Minnesota
  • Adam Kolb
  • Teresa Kossakowski, American Dragonfly Project
  • Tiffany Kovaleski, Minnesota Medal of Honor Memorial
  • Mike Krachmer, Community Emergency Service
  • Rachel Kraemer, Change Group International
  • David Kraft, MIGIZI Communications, Inc.
  • Jennifer Kramm, Propel Nonprofits
  • Julia Kreger, College Possible
  • Lori Krumm, West Side Community Health Services, Inc.
  • Kedir Kurfessa, African Economic Development Solutions
  • Scott Labott, Bush Foundation
  • David Langley, All Parks Alliance for Change
  • Whitney Larson, Twin Cities R!SE
  • Glenn Lawrence, Minnesota Autism Center
  • Leslie LeCuyer, Central Minnesota Arts Board
  • Gao Lee, Bush Foundation
  • Kerrie Leinmiller-Renick, DARTS
  • Nikki Lepowsky, Child Care Aware of Minnesota
  • Alix Lewis-Sadrant, Alliance Francaise de Minneapolis/St. Paul
  • Laurel Lilligren, People Serving People, Inc.
  • Janice Lindstrom, Juel Fairbanks Chemical Dependency Services
  • Scott Louder, Emerge Community Development
  • Nicole Lovold-Egar, Minnesota Public Radio/American Public Media
  • Rebecca Lucero, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Kara Lundin, PeaceJam Rocky Mountain
  • Kenya Lyseight, FamilyWise
  • Jason Mack, Committee Against Domestic Abuse (CADA)
  • Tracy Maki, Valley Outreach
  • Mandy Malecek, Carver Scott Humane Society
  • Cassie Maresh, Girls on the Run Twin Cities
  • Denise Martineau
  • Cori Mattke, Minnesota Aquatic Invasive Species Research Center
  • Amber Mayer, The Food Group
  • Kathleen McCaffery, American Indian Family Center
  • Pamela McClanahan, Twin Cities Public Television
  • Madison McConnell
  • Amee McDonald, jabber logic
  • Lanette Mcdonald, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Catherine McKay, Humphrey School of Public Affairs
  • Katherine Meerse, Avenues for Homeless Youth
  • Miranda Melton, Minnesota Autism Center
  • Cody Menning, College Possible
  • Catherine Mensing, West Side Community Health Services, Inc.
  • Charlotte Mertz, American Indian Family Center
  • Maure Ann Metzger, CommonBond Communities
  • Angie Miller, Community Action Duluth
  • Emily Miller, REACH for Resources
  • Patti Miller, Kanabec County Public Health
  • Meg Miner, Students for Education Reform
  • Asma Mohammed, Reviving the Islamic Sisterhood of Empowerment
  • Larry Mohr, Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP
  • Robbin Molnar
  • Elena Montanye, People's Center Health Services
  • Polina Montes de Oca, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Robin Moore, Land Stewardship Project
  • Pamela Moore, The Collaborative Consultant
  • Julie Mosca, West Side Community Health Services, Inc.
  • Adair Mosley, Pillsbury United Communities
  • Andrew Mueller, Reading & Math Inc.
  • Jaime Mulder, Loaves and Fishes
  • Maggie Murphy, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Sophia Myers-Kelley, Women Against Military Madness
  • Jeff Narabrook, City of Minneapolis Elections & Voter Services
  • Jessica Neau, Guild Incorporated
  • Tami Ness, Commission of Deaf, DeafBlind & Hard of Hearing Minnesotans
  • Nancy Ness, Steele County Foodshelf, Inc.
  • Kasey Nimmerfroh, People Serving People, Inc.
  • Christian Novak, American Craft Council
  • Grete Oanes, Women's Initiative for Self-Empowerment, Inc.
  • Gayle Ober, George Family Foundation
  • Hugh O'Brien, People Serving People, Inc.
  • Michaela O'Brien, Arthur J. Gallagher and Co.
  • Stephenie Och, Hands of Hope Resource Center, Inc.
  • Eric Oines, Eric Oines Consulting
  • Liwanag Ojala, CaringBridge
  • Debbie Okerlund, Lead With Agility, LLC
  • Suzanne Olive, Karen Organization of Minnesota
  • Ruth Olson, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
  • Susan Omdalen, Essentia Health Regional Foundation
  • Sook Jin Ong, Humphrey School of Public Affairs
  • Laura Packer, thinkstory organizational storytelling
  • Tarrah Palm, ResourceWest
  • Lesley Palmer, Minnesota Autism Center
  • Pat Pariseau, MEDA
  • Ruth Parriott, Twin Cities Medical Society
  • Rob Parrish, Small Sums
  • Anna Paulson, Commission of Deaf, DeafBlind & Hard of Hearing Minnesotans
  • Janet Peterson, The Schubert Club
  • Sarah Philippe, MADD Minnesota
  • Robin Phinney, Humphrey School of Public Affairs
  • Renee Piersa, Science from Scientists
  • Ann Pifer, Adopt-A-Classroom
  • Nick Pjevach, Bolz Center for Arts Administration
  • Courtney Poja, Cornerstone Advocacy Services
  • Blake Potthoff, Fairmont Opera House, Inc.
  • Nicole Price, The Sheridan Story
  • Kristi Pursell, Cannon River Watershed Partnership
  • Taylor Putz, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Julia Quanrud, ServeMinnesota
  • Jordan Quayle, Ronald McDonald House Charities, Upper Midwest
  • Maureen Rafferty, Jeremiah Program
  • Emma Rainey, Juel Fairbanks Chemical Dependency Services
  • Dave Rannow, Small Sums
  • Margie Rask, East Side Neighborhood Services, Inc.
  • Denise Raunig, Minnesota Autism Center
  • Rinal Ray, People Serving People, Inc.
  • Ryan Reger, Arthur J. Gallagher and Co.
  • Julie Reiter, University of St. Thomas - Executive Education
  • Remi Remey, Hamline University School of Business
  • Diana Renteria, West Side Community Health Services, Inc.
  • Tessa Retterath Jones, Schubert Club
  • Heidi Rich, Art Buddies
  • Grace Riley, League of Women Voters of Minnesota
  • Raeesa Rizwy, East Side Neighborhood Services, Inc.
  • Elise Roberts, Witness for Peace - Midwest
  • Ethan Roberts, Jewish Community Relations Council of MN and the Dakotas
  • Michael Robertson, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Nora Robinson, WithInsight
  • Kari Roepke, Hamm Memorial Psychiatric Clinic
  • Melissa Roussin, CommonBond Communities
  • Robert Routhieaux, Hamline University
  • Erin Rowlson, FamilyMeans
  • Diane Rucker, Classical Actors Ensemble
  • Shelby Rutzick, Frogtown Farm
  • Jodi Sandfort, Humphrey School of Public Affairs
  • Becca Sash, Arrowhead Area Agency on Aging
  • Christina Saunders, Athletes Committed to Educating Students
  • Barbara Schillo, ClearWay Minnesota
  • Maureen Schlobohm, Steele County Clothesline, Inc.
  • AnnaMarie Schluender, Child Care Aware of Minnesota
  • Carl Schlueter, Seven Hills Preparatory Academy
  • Susan Schmidt, Trust for Public Land
  • Jennifer Schwartz, Metropolitan Center for Independent Living
  • Becky Scott-Rudnick, Reading & Math Inc.
  • Aileen Seoane, Women's Foundation of Minnesota
  • Susan Sethna, Hamm Memorial Psychiatric Clinic
  • Temma Shankman, Alzheimer's Association Minnesota-North Dakota
  • Kaity Sharp, College Possible
  • Mollee Sheehan, Engage Winona
  • Laura Sherman
  • Nonkoluleko Shongwe
  • Diana Siegel-Garcia
  • Anne Sittner-Anderson, Commission of Deaf, DeafBlind & Hard of Hearing Minnesotans
  • Rachel Sjodin, College Possible
  • Jarell Skinner-Roy, College Possible
  • Jason Skoog, REACH for Resources
  • Beth Skwira, Neighbors, Inc.
  • Samantha Smetana, Western Communities Action Network
  • Ken Smith, People Serving People, Inc.
  • Leticia Smith, Lemars Executive Consultants LLC
  • Devin Smith, University of St. Thomas - Executive Education
  • Sarah Smith, Mount Olivet Rolling Acres
  • Katherine Smith-Flores, The Minneapolis Art Lending Library
  • Johanna Smrcina, The Lift Garage
  • Ashley Snell, Alzheimer's Association Minnesota-North Dakota
  • Britta Solberg Salas, MEDA
  • Jelena Song, YouthLink
  • Elizabeth Sopdie, Center for Integrative Leadership
  • Vernon Sowell, People Serving People, Inc.
  • Luanne Speeter, Little Brothers - Friends of the Elderly
  • Nathalie Squire, Leading Age Minnesota
  • Rosanne St. Sauver, Bluff Country Family Resources Inc
  • Hadija Steen Mills, Family Tree Clinic
  • Patrick Stephan, Minnesota Historical Society
  • Annelies Stevens, Living Well Disability Services
  • Brian Stilwell, REACH for Resources
  • Mike Stilwell, REACH for Resources
  • Tina Stofferahn, MRCI WorkSource
  • Bert Strassburg, Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota
  • Adam Stratton, AURI
  • Joel Swanson, Swanson Insight, LLC
  • Jennifer Swick, People Serving People, Inc.
  • Kristy Sybilrud, Carleton College
  • Kaitlyn Szabo, Exodus Financial Services, dba Exodus Lending
  • Kitty Szarkowski-Boder, Arthritis Foundation Upper Midwest Region
  • Eden Teller, KIPP Minnesota
  • Liz Tenpas, The Sheridan Story
  • Nou Thao, Reading & Math Inc.
  • Lisa Theis, District 2 (Greater Eastside) Community Council
  • Rachel Thomas, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Terre Thomas, Small Sums At Home Group
  • Colin Thompson, College Possible
  • Linda Thompson, Agricultural Utilization Research Institute
  • Charlie Thompson, Neighbors, Inc.
  • Tracy Thoraldson, East Side Neighborhood Services, Inc.
  • Princess Titus, Appetite For Change
  • Lindsey Torklisen, The Sheridan Story
  • Bob Tracy, Minnesota Council on Foundations
  • Jacki Trelawny, Family Tree Clinic
  • Kate Tucker, Artspace
  • Mark Turner, Five Wings Arts Council
  • Shereese Turner, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Dawn van Hess, Lakes and Pines Community Action Council, Inc.
  • Nhia Vang, Reading & Math, Inc
  • Hli Vang
  • July Vang, Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
  • Arlene Vernon, HRx, Inc.
  • Mishka Vertin, Mile in My Shoes
  • Demetri Vincze, Institute for Community Alliances
  • Brian Voerding, Engage Winona
  • Anthony Wagner,
  • Susan Walker, Walker Consulting, LLC
  • Sue Walker, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Leah Wallgren, Twin Cities Diversity in Practice
  • Alexis Walstad, Karen Organization of Minnesota
  • Megan Wannarka, Bee.otany
  • Andy Weinstein, REACH for Resources
  • Tina Weitzel, City of Minneapolis
  • Abby Wellan, Charities Review Council
  • Brandon Wells, Twin Cities Public Television
  • Nicole West, Hamm Clinic
  • Laurie Whipple, Conflict Resolution Center
  • La Juana Whitmore, MEDA
  • Kia Whittier, Alexandra House
  • Denise Wickiser, Senior Services Consortium of Ramsey County
  • Kate Wilinski, ICA Food Shelf
  • Jules Wilkins, COMPAS
  • Rob Williams, The Sheridan Story
  • Lori-Anne Williams, L.A. Williams Writing Services
  • Jessica Williams, Initiative Foundation
  • Nedy Windham, Office for Business and Community Economic Development
  • Michael Wirth-Davis, Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota
  • Holly Witt, Lakes Country Service Cooperative
  • Lance Witzig, East Side Neighborhood Services, Inc.
  • Kamaria Woyee, Humphrey School of Public Affairs
  • Kabo Yang, Minnesota Women's Consortium
  • Daryl Yankee, Animal Allies Humane Society
  • Lori Young-Williams, University of Minnesota
  • Carla Zbacnik, Alzheimer's Association Minnesota-North Dakota
  • Mary-Margaret Zindren, AIA Minnesota

Individual Login

You are signed in as:

View My Account divider Logout


Nonprofit Leadership Conference
Wednesday, June 13, 2018
8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
McNamara Alumni Center
200 SE Oak St., Minneapolis

#NPLead18


Co-Hosts:

Minnesota Council of Nonprofits

Humphrey School of Public Affairs, University of Minnesota

Diamond Sponsor: