Registration and Rates About the Conference Schedule-at-a-Glance
Scholarships Speaker Bios Breakout Sessions
Download Center Attendees Registration and Rate Information
Sponsors  

List of Attendees

 

Last updated 3/18/19

  • Melanie Accola, All In One Accounting
  • Michelle Allain, Metropolitan Area Agency on Aging
  • Dana Amundson, Riverton Community Housing
  • Michael Anderson, Minnesota Council on Foundations
  • Tricia Andrews, Headwaters School of Music and the Arts
  • Vicky Anthony, Office of Justice Programs
  • Jill Baum, Northern Bedrock Historic Preservation Corps
  • Alyssa Beaulieu, American Indian Cancer Foundation
  • Brooks Becker, Hennepin Theatre Trust
  • Laurie Beckman Yetzer, TakeAction Minnesota
  • Stacey Beethem, Designs for Learning
  • Daniel Belich, Jeremiah Program
  • Tanja Bennet, Headwaters School of Music and the Arts
  • Nate Benton, Watercourse Counseling Center
  • Dave Berglund, Macalester College
  • Jeff Bina, VocalEssence
  • Angie Bloss, Anoka-Hennepin Parent Involvement
  • Julie Bluhm, Guild Incorporated
  • Marianne Bovee, Age Well Arrowhead
  • Erin Bradley, Reading & Math Inc.
  • Mark Brakke, Health Care For All MN
  • Mike Brennan, Holy Family Catholic High School
  • Natalie Brenner, Progressive Technology Project
  • Jeannie Bridgeman, Jeremiah Program
  • Baron Broschat, Loaves and Fishes
  • Linda Bryant, Emerge Community Development
  • Elizabeth Burgard, Anoka-Hennepin Parent Involvement
  • Rebecca Carlson, Minnesota Assistance Council for Veterans
  • Zeus Carrete, The Mobius Group
  • Stela Center, Wallin Education Partners
  • Andi Cheney, Higher Education Consortium for Urban Affairs
  • Melinda Conness, Minnesota Zoo Foundation
  • Michelle Copley, Landmark Conservancy
  • Catherine Corey, Neighborhood House
  • Lori Coutts Fraase, Minnesota Trucking Association
  • Bill Cranford, Child Neurology Society
  • Kirsten Cruikshank, Arrowhead Area Agency on Aging
  • Lucille Dabney, McCune Foundation
  • Shauna Dee, Forecast Public Art
  • Casey Demarais, Minnesota Humanities Center
  • Delwin Derksen, Jeremiah Program
  • Todd Devine, Bear Creek Services
  • Melissa Doherty, Southwestern Center for Independent Living
  • Kenna Dooley, Holy Family Catholic High School
  • Katie Driscoll, Hennepin Theatre Trust
  • Rebecca Ebnet-Desens, Anoka County Historical Society
  • Debbie Emery, Casa de Esperanza
  • Kevin Engdahl, Emerge Community Development
  • Steven Engelkes, Minneapolis Area Association of Realtors
  • Peter Erpenbach, ADOPT-A-CLASSROOM
  • Jim Espelien,
  • Shawna Fankhanel Chavez, Hope Community, Inc.
  • Peter Farstad, LifeSource
  • Chris Fastner, Initiative Foundation
  • Danielle Fields, Minnesota Excellence in Learning Academy
  • Seth Fine, Wipfli LLP
  • Shelly Fine, Wipfli LLP
  • Kathryn Fischer, The Written Gift
  • Heidi Foster, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
  • Mara Gallagher, Animal Humane Society
  • Kim Galvan, American Indian Cancer Foundation
  • Marie Gertken, Central Minnesota Habitat for Humanity
  • Kevin Gieder, McCune Foundation
  • Steve Gilbert, Land Bank Twin Cities, Inc.
  • Brian Gioielli, The BrandLab
  • Lissa Grabowski, Urban Homeworks, Inc.
  • Tiffany Grandchamp, Guild Incorporated
  • Diane Grossman, Sheltering Arms Foundation
  • Aaron Gutzke, ThinkSelf, Inc.
  • David Hansen, Voyageurs National Park Association
  • Barb Heintz, Friends of the Mississippi River
  • Erin Hesse, Holy Family Catholic High School
  • Rebecca Hintzman, Anu Family Services, Inc.
  • Stacey Holland, Minnesota Private College Council
  • Paula Holzer, Urban Homeworks, Inc.
  • Anne Hoyt Taff, Saint Paul and Minnesota Foundations
  • Lindsey Hunter, Urban Homeworks, Inc.
  • Ronald Ibarra, Business Partners Plus, Inc.
  • Samantha Jacobson, Family Pathways
  • Joan Johnson, Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy
  • Lora Jones, Guild Incorporated
  • Anne Jones, Health Care for All-Minnesota
  • Bridgit Jordan, League of Women Voters Minneapolis
  • David Kaplan, NECHAMA - Jewish Response to Disaster
  • Chad Karnowski, ThinkSelf, Inc.
  • Sowinta Kay, Women's Foundation of Minnesota
  • Joe Khawaja, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Eh Tah Khu, Karen Organization of Minnesota
  • Julia Kloehn, Grain Elevator and Processing Society (GEAPS)
  • Katie Kosseff, National Multiple Sclerosis Society
  • Marc Kotsonas, Mahoney, Ulbrich, Christiansen & Russ, P.A.
  • Karen Larson, Southwest Initiative Foundation
  • Renee Levesque, Guild Incorporated
  • Lynn Lewis, ServeMinnesota
  • Robert Lilligren, Native American Community Development Institute
  • Caroline Linden, Kerrie Blevins Consulting
  • Mai Ge Lo, Coalition of Asian American Leaders
  • Anne Long, Plymouth Christian Youth Center
  • Scott Louder, Emerge Community Development
  • Sarah Lovan, McKnight Foundation
  • Rebecca Luxenberg, Borealis Philanthropy
  • Tsuleng Lyfoung, Coalition of Asian American Leaders
  • Bekah Martin, Baker Tilly
  • Jessica Mathias, Open Your Heart to the Hungry and Homeless
  • Luke Matusovic, Can Do Canines
  • Jody Mccardle, Ready, Set, Smile
  • Valerie McCullough, Reading & Math Inc.
  • Carrie Mcintyre, People Responding In Social Ministry (PRISM)
  • Megan Mcnabb, Reading & Math, Inc.
  • Linda Merritt, Friends of the Hennepin County Library
  • Edward Minnema, Native American Community Development Institute
  • Deb Monahan, Pioneer Public Television
  • Marcie Moravec, TakeAction Minnesota
  • Kay Moua, Coalition of Asian American Leaders
  • Julia Mueller, The Friends of Linden Hill
  • Shannah Mulvihill, Mental Health Minnesota
  • Sally Nankivell, LegalCORPS
  • Margie Nelsen, Southwest Initiative Foundation
  • Erika Nelson, Center for Irish Music
  • Jody Nelson, Guadalupe Alternative Programs
  • Dinh Nguyen, Interfaith Outreach and Community Partners
  • Ellie O'Brien, Women's Advocates
  • Tomi Ogundare, Hennepin Theatre Trust
  • Jamie Ommundsen, Urban Homeworks, Inc.
  • Meghan Osborne, Animal Humane Society
  • Kathleen Oscarson, Global Minnesota
  • Sonia Palmer, Family Pathways
  • Janet Palmer, PROP Food Shelf
  • Sara Parker, Great River Homes, Inc.
  • Solomon Paul, Welcome Center, Inc.
  • Casey Pauly, Immunization Action Coalition
  • Greg Pavett, The Humanity Alliance
  • Shelley Pavlas, Center for Energy and Environment
  • Vanesa Perez, Casa de Esperanza
  • Megan Peterson, Gender Justice
  • Rachel Peterson, United Way of Steele County
  • Tim Peterson, Minnesota Independence College and Community
  • Debra Peterson, Rail~Volution
  • Brian Peterson, Minnesota Assistance Council for Veterans
  • Michael Peterson, Wipfli LLP
  • Peggy Prall, Mahoney, Ulbrich, Christiansen & Russ, P.A.
  • Barbara Pratt, HOPE Coalition
  • Victoria Pyan, Minnesota Private College Council
  • Kristin Pyka, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Dan Quillin, ISAIAH
  • Steve Quist, Environmental Initiative
  • Kristine Reddy, Anu Family Services, Inc.
  • Ryan Robinson, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Shannon Robinson, Jungle Theater
  • Adrienne Rochat, St. Louis Park Emergency Program
  • Len Roering, Reading & Math Inc.
  • Doug Rosenberg, Augsburg University
  • Kathryn Ross, Casa de Esperanza
  • Becca Sash, Arrowhead Area Agency on Aging
  • Susan Saunders, Twin Cities R!SE
  • Treshy Schaper, Jeremiah Program
  • Kim Schaufenbuel, United Way of Steele County
  • Angela Schlesinger, Parkinson's Foundation Minnesota
  • Beth Schoeppler, The Loft Literary Center
  • Kristine Seabloom, NECHAMA - Jewish Response to Disaster
  • Becca Seidel, Habitat for Humanity of Minnesota
  • Bettie Seitzer, Women's Drum Center
  • Sarah Shrader, Science Museum of Minnesota
  • Sonja Simonsen, Minnesota Bank & Trust
  • Jon Slock, Appetite For Change
  • Tarju Sonie, The Center for Victims of Torture
  • Eden Spencer, Greater Metropolitan Housing Corporation
  • Kate Sphar, McCune Foundation
  • Thomas Steinmetz, Washburn Center for Children
  • Chuck Stroud, Adopt-A-Classroom
  • Kelly Stucki, Grain Elevator and Processing Society (GEAPS)
  • rebecca sundquist, Fundraising & Development Inc.
  • Megan Swoboda, The Aliveness Project
  • Joan Symalla, The Arc Minnesota, Inc.
  • Grant Thesing, Independent Finance Consulting
  • Cathy Tholkes, EVOLVE Adoption & Family Services
  • Charlie Thompson, Neighbors, Inc.
  • Bill Tiedemann, Hope House of St. Croix Valley
  • Gene Tierney, Carfreelife
  • Pauline Trandahl, The Written Gift
  • Tyler Treat, Holy Family Catholic High School
  • Kim Ulmer, Solid Ground
  • Carolyn Van Nelson, Women's Foundation of Minnesota
  • Nicolas Vargas, Casa de Esperanza
  • Rey Velasco, NFP
  • Natasha Mara Victa, Coalition of Asian American Leaders
  • Meranda Wacek, Center for Energy and Environment
  • Brian Wald,
  • Crista Walsh, The Partnership Plan
  • Alexis Walstad, Karen Organization of Minnesota
  • Anne Walters, Girl Scouts River Valleys
  • Ellen Walthour, The BrandLab
  • Annette Wanchena, Minnwest Bank
  • Katherine Wells, Minnesota Association of Library Friends
  • Laura Wendle, Camp Fire Minnesota
  • Shana Wenger, Land Bank Twin Cities, Inc.
  • Pat Westad, Keystone Community Services
  • Laurie Whipple, Conflict Resolution Center
  • Laurie Wiebesiek, Life-Work Planning Center
  • Heather Wiitala, Youth Farm
  • Ross Willits, The O'Shaughnessy at St. Catherine University
  • Christina Woodlee, The Bridge For Youth
  • Alyssa Woods, Tergar International
  • Mike Wynne, Emerge Community Development
  • Cameron Yang, Coalition of Asian American Leaders
  • Daryl Yankee, Animal Allies Humane Society
  • Antonio Zambrano, Minnesota Excellence in Learning Academy
  • Ed Zaret, SUCCESS Computer Consulting
  • Charles Zaugg, Minneapolis Heart Institute Foundation
  • Morgan Zehner, Hennepin Theatre Trust
  • Pamela Zeller, Women's Initiative for Self Empowerment, Inc.
  • Lisa Zellmer, WomenVenture
  • Hannah Zelmer, Minnesota Alliance With Youth

Individual Login

You are signed in as:

View My Account divider Logout


Nonprofit Finance and
Sustainability Conference

April 11, 2019
7:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Earle Brown Heritage Center
6155 Earle Brown Dr. 
Brooklyn Center, MN 

#npfinance19


Co-Hosts

Minnesota Council of Nonprofits

   

 

Thank You to Our Sponsors