Registration and Rates About the Conference Schedule-at-a-Glance
Scholarships Speaker Bios Breakout Sessions
Download Center Attendees Registration and Rate Information
Sponsors  

List of Attendees

 

Last updated 5.3.18

  • Kari Aanestad, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Ben Aase, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
  • Jack Abdo, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Melanie Accola, All In One Accounting, Inc.
  • Jean Adams, The Minneapolis Foundation
  • Michael Ahlers, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Roxie Alexander, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Mohamed Ali, Emerge Community Development
  • Deb Anderson, Tubman
  • Marnie Anderson, VEAP
  • Michael Anderson, Minnesota Council on Foundations
  • Roma Anderson Milton, Volunteers of America - Minnesota
  • Jeya Angara, Minnesota Autism Center
  • Steven Anseth, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Jamie Arenz, CBIZ MHM, LLC
  • Dave Aune, HIRED
  • Amy Babcock, Schechter Dokken Kanter (SDK CPAs)
  • Jim Backus, Conservation Corps Minnesota
  • Travis Banken, Medtronic Foundation
  • Jennifer Barker, Metro Meals on Wheels, Inc.
  • Kate Barr, Propel Nonprofits
  • Sally Bauer, Tangletown Neighborhood Association
  • Anna Beadle, Minnesota Justice Foundation
  • Heidi Beal, Lake Superior Zoological Society/Arrowhead Zoological Societ
  • Emma Beasley, Schechter Dokken Kanter (SDK CPAs)
  • Klara Beck, Kaddatz Galleries, Ltd.
  • Sandy Beck, Be a Blessing Organization
  • Brooks Becker, Hennepin Theatre Trust
  • John Beckwith, MN Assoc. of Resource Conservation and Development Councils
  • Shannon Benolken, Itasca Economic Development Corporation
  • Meredith Bensen, Casa de Esperanza
  • Dawn Bentley, Minnesota Fringe Festival
  • Andrew Bentley, Thunder Valley Community Development Corproation
  • Nate Benton, Watercourse Counseling Center
  • Elaine Benusa, Quiet Oaks Hospice House & Respite Care
  • Ron Berger, Lionsgate Academy
  • Donell Bergin, Floodwood Services & Training, Inc.
  • Dave Berglund, Macalester College
  • Mark Bergquist, Olsen Thielen CPAs
  • Sara Berquam, Southeast Library System
  • Jeff Bina, VocalEssence
  • Benjamin Bio, Metropolitan Alliance of Connected Communities (MACC)
  • Anthony Bloch, Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
  • Angie Bloss, Anoka-Hennepin Parent Involvement
  • Jeri Boisvert, Minnesota Children's Alliance
  • Brittany Bolstad, Hennepin Theatre Trust
  • Julie Borchart, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Jen Boulton, Vail Place
  • LaCora Bradford Kesti,
  • Bill Brandt, Youth Frontiers, Inc.
  • Angie Braud, Legal Aid Service of Northeastern Minnesota
  • Maria Rebeca Bravo Gomez, Neighborhood House
  • Jeannie Bridgeman, Jeremiah Program
  • Crystal Brinkman, Kulture Klub Collaborative
  • Baron Broschat, Loaves and Fishes
  • David Brown, CBIZ MHM, LLC
  • Dawne Brown White, COMPAS
  • Linda Bryant, Emerge Community Development
  • Megan Buchanan, Valley Outreach
  • Harlan Buckalew, Minnesota Housing Partnership
  • Kari Bullion, Children's Performing Arts
  • Elizabeth Burgard, Anoka-Hennepin Parent Involvement
  • Tom Burkhart, Mutual of America
  • Rhonda Burnap, ExercisAbilities
  • Nancy Burton, PrairieCare Child and Family Fund
  • Angelique Calotescu, Reading & Math Inc.
  • Holly Calvillo, Neighborhood House
  • David Camacho, Neighborhood Development Center
  • Antonio Cardona, Pillsbury United Communities
  • Connie Carmichael, Living at Home of the Park Rapids Area
  • Zeus Carrete, The Mobius Group
  • Jean Carrier, Minnesota Life College
  • Monique Carrillo, Inquilinxs Unidxs Por Justicia
  • Fred Caslavka, Volunteers of America - Minnesota
  • Mackenzie Catton,
  • Paul Cecere, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Robert Cedergren, Wipfli LLP
  • Jato Chabsi, AEDS
  • Nicole Chamberlain-Dupree, Minnesota Marine Art Museum
  • Jim Chamberlin, Happy Dancing Turtle
  • Mari Chambers, Occupational Development Center, Inc
  • Michelle Chang, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • John Check, Ruff Start Rescue
  • Andi Cheney, Bedlam Theatre
  • Dina Chou, Minnesota Department of Human Services
  • Randilynn Christensen, Foci Minnesota Center for Glass Arts
  • Bonnie Christiansen, College Possible
  • Madeline Cieslak, St Joseph's School of Music
  • Tracie Clanaugh, First Witness Child Advocacy Center
  • Connie Clay, Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
  • Mary Cleary, Cleary Consulting Group
  • Sarah Clyne, Domestic Abuse Project
  • Melinda Conness, Minnesota Zoo Foundation
  • Stefani Conyers, The Advocates for Human Rights
  • Michelle Copley, West Wisconsin Land Trust
  • Catherine Corey, Neighborhood House
  • Kristen Costa, Erie Family Center
  • Marlaine Cox, Art Shanty Projects
  • Bill Cranford, Child Neurology Society
  • Sam Crnobrna,
  • Janette Davis, The Southern Theater
  • Rosemary Davis, Venture Bank
  • Azure Davis, Ruff Start Rescue
  • Shari DeBlieck, VEAP
  • Shauna Dee, Forecast Public Art
  • Jessica Del Fiacco, Minnesota Indian Women's Resource Center
  • Melissa DeLay, TruPerception
  • Denise DeMartelaere, Productive Alternatives
  • Todd Devine, Bear Creek Services
  • David Devine, Northside Achievement Zone
  • Christine Dietsche, Isuroon
  • Gwen Donev, Children's Museum of Southern Minnesota
  • Nicki Donlon, Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP
  • Kelly Doss, National Wildlife Rehabilitators Association
  • Caitlin Dowling, Art Works Eagan
  • Randy Drager, PrairieCare Child and Family Fund
  • Linda Driessen, Bear Creek Services
  • Katie Driscoll, Hennepin Theatre Trust
  • Jack Duffy, Arthur J. Gallagher and Co.
  • Soleiman Duqow, Neighborhood Development Center
  • Michael DuVall, Men as Peacemakers
  • Jeffrey Ebeling, Banfill-Locke Center for the Arts
  • Jennifer Ebersold, Cochran Programs
  • Emily Eddy White, The Food Group
  • Terry Egge, Nonprofit Advisor
  • Julie Eide, The Barnabas Group Minnesota
  • Paul Eisenmenger, Scott-Carver-Dakota CAP Agency Inc.
  • Tina Emerfoll, Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Greater Twin Cities
  • Debbie Emery, Casa de Esperanza
  • Heidi Ennenga, Ruff Start Rescue
  • Sue Ensign, Crossways International, Inc.
  • Peter Erpenbach, Adopt-A-Classroom
  • Sandra Famodu, Twin Cities Community Gospel Choir
  • Shawna Fankhanel Chavez, Hope Community, Inc.
  • Crystal Fashant, Metropolitan State University
  • Neal Fink, Bremer Bank
  • Shannon Fitzgerald, Theater Mu
  • Sarah Fjelstul, Volunteers of America - Minnesota
  • Linda Flanders, HOPE Coalition
  • Julie Fliflet, Freshwater Society
  • Peg Fourre, Development Consultant
  • Jeannie Fox, Hamline University
  • Laura Franklin, Rockford Education Foundation
  • Mara Gallagher, Animal Humane Society
  • Jane Gandrud, Oak Meadows
  • Amy Gasman, CBIZ Benefits & Insurance Services, Inc
  • Kym Gaulden, Pillsbury United Communities
  • Gene Gelgelu, African Economic Development Solutions
  • Megan Genest Tarnow, The Mobius Group
  • Cory Georgopoulos, Headwaters Foundation for Justice
  • Rebecca Geragi, Minnesota Assistance Council for Veterans
  • Barbara Gerten, MN Move to Amend State Network
  • Brian Gioielli, The BrandLab
  • Sherry Glanton, Emerge Community Development
  • Mark Glesener, Bird Island Cultural Centre
  • Taunia Gorka, Hearth Connection
  • Lissa Grabowski, Urban Homeworks, Inc.
  • Diane Graham-Raff, Metropolitan Area Agency on Aging
  • Molly Granzow, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Kelly Grimm, Rockford Education Foundation
  • Heidi Grinde, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
  • Kristina Gronquist, Minnesota Housing Partnership
  • Emma Grosee, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Diane Grossman, Sheltering Arms Foundation
  • Amy Gundermann, Lexington-Hamline Community Council
  • Benjamin Gustin, Schechter Dokken Kanter (SDK CPAs)
  • Lynn Habhegger, Lake Superior Zoo
  • Tom Haglund, Rise, Inc.
  • Shirley Halgrimson, TSE, Inc.
  • Jennifer Hall, Dream of Wild Health
  • Tyler Hall, TakeAction Minnesota
  • Derek Halvorson, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Lois Hamilton, Camp UniStar Foundation
  • Joy Hammer, Ka Joog Organization
  • Beth Haney, The Works
  • Stephanie Hansen, Venture Bank
  • Eileen Hanson, National Eagle Center/EagleWatch Inc.
  • Christine Hanson, Consultant
  • Paula Hart, Volunteers of America - Minnesota
  • Erin Hart, Iraqi & American Reconciliation Project
  • Keith Harvey, Scenic Rivers Health Services
  • Rhonda Hasch, Maple River Youth Center
  • Eric Hawkinson, CBIZ MHM, LLC
  • Sarah Hayes, Children's Dental Health Services
  • Bob Heath, WELLCONNECT
  • Nadia Hecker- O'Brien, Council on American-Islamic Relations Minnesota (CAIR-MN)
  • Ruth Hedman, Greater Minnesota Housing Fund
  • Sarah Heil, American Civil Liberties Union of Minnesota Foundation
  • Barb Heintz, Friends of the Mississippi River
  • Charles Hempeck, Central Minnesota Task Force on Battered Women/Anna Marie's
  • Mara Hennen, College Possible
  • Adam Hennen, Olsen Thielen CPAs
  • Dan Herstad, National Rural Health Resource Center
  • Ted Hewes, Minnesota Literacy Council
  • Cathy Heying, The Lift Garage
  • Sandra Hicks, Adopt-A-Classroom
  • Rosey Higgs, Nonprofit Association of the Midlands
  • Kathryn Hoffman, Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy
  • Stacey Holland, Minnesota Private College Council
  • Taylor Holm, Community Partners
  • Dan Holmquist, MEDA
  • Kris Hoplin, Reach Out and Read MN
  • Lisa Horn, VEAP
  • Jennie Houghton, The Wildflower Foundation
  • Linnea House, Transit for Livable Communites/St Paul Smart Trips
  • Bettina Hoye, NTH, Inc
  • Anne Hoyt Taff, The Saint Paul & Minnesota Community Foundations
  • Steinunn Hrafnsdóttir, University of Iceland
  • Amy Huerta, Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
  • Lindsey Hunter, Urban Homeworks, Inc.
  • Madeline Hyde
  • Ronald Ibarra, Business Partners Plus, Inc.
  • Elizabeth Indra, Minnesota Marine Art Museum
  • Ty Inglis, Metro Meals on Wheels, Inc.
  • Mary Ites, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
  • Veena Iyer, Nilan Johnson Lewis
  • Corey Jansen, The Nature Conservancy
  • Denice Jasper, Vista Prairie Communities
  • Lauren Jensen, Winona County Planning and Environmental Services
  • Joseph Jeruzal, The Sanneh Foundation
  • Melissa Johnson, Redpath and Company, Ltd.
  • Karen Johnson, Minnesota Housing
  • Becky Johnson, WomenVenture
  • Shalin Johnson, Marsh & McLennan Agency
  • Wade Jones, Medtronic Foundation
  • Grover Jones, Neighborhood Development Center
  • Bridgit Jordan, League of Women Voters Minneapolis
  • Marianne Jylha, Great Minds
  • Jim Kaczrowski, Conservation Corps
  • Amanda Kaler, Minnesota Center for Book Arts
  • Lia Kang, MEDA
  • David Kaplan, NECHAMA - Jewish Response to Disaster
  • Matt Karl, Minneapolis Parks Foundation
  • Bruce Karstadt, The American Swedish Institute
  • Aaron Kauffmann, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Liz Kaufman, TRACE Collective
  • Sowinta Kay, Women's Foundation of Minnesota
  • Patty Kennedy, Central Minnesota Task Force on Battered Women/Anna Marie's
  • Mike Kennedy, Volunteers of America - Minnesota
  • David Kennedy-Logan, Healthy Building Network
  • Lisa Keske
  • Kris Kewitsch, Charities Review Council
  • Madeline Kiehn, Standpoint
  • Karen Kleinhans, Volunteers of America - Minnesota
  • Julia Kloehn, Grain Elevator and Processing Society (GEAPS)
  • Curtis Klotz, Propel Nonprofits
  • Jennie Knoebel, Iowa Arts Council
  • Karen Koeder, CREST
  • Peggy Korsmo-Kennon, The American Swedish Institute
  • Katie Kosseff, National Multiple Sclerosis Society, Upper Midwest Chapter
  • Marc Kotsonas, Mahoney, Ulbrich, Christiansen & Russ, P.A.
  • David Kraft, MIGIZI Communications, Inc.
  • Mark Kraft, Metro Meals on Wheels, Inc.
  • Ómar Kristmundsson, University of Iceland
  • Michele Krolczyk, Vivid360
  • Carlie Labree, eQuality-Pathways to Potential
  • Katherine Lafleur, Duluth Sister Cities International
  • Nancy Lamberger, Bloomington Theatre and Art Center
  • Dawn Lamping, Floodwood Services & Training, Inc.
  • David Langley, All Parks Alliance for Change
  • Holly Larsen, Emerge Community Development
  • Mary Larson, Interfaith Outreach and Community Partners
  • Karen Larson, Southwest Initiative Foundation
  • Martha Larson, Living Well Disability Services
  • Gary Lasche, Interfaith Outreach and Community Partners
  • Sarah Lawrence, Lyric Opera of the North
  • Lars Leafblad, Ballinger | Leafblad, Inc.
  • Jenny Lee, Southside Community Health Services
  • Emily Lepisto, Animal Humane Society
  • Laurie Levi, Doing Good Together
  • Sandy Lewis, Great River Greening
  • Lynn Lewis, ServeMinnesota
  • Gunnar Liden, Youth Farm
  • Mike Lloyd, Community Emergency Service
  • Dale Loomer, US Math Recovery Council
  • Leo Lopez, Bremer Bank
  • Scott Louder, Emerge Community Development
  • Martin Ludden, St. Paul Neighborhood Network
  • Carol Lundquist, Helping Hands Outreach
  • Rebecca Luxenberg, BOREALIS PHILANTHROPY
  • Cathy Lydon, Redpath and Company, Ltd.
  • Jaime Macadangdang, Seattle University
  • Madeleine Maceno-Avignon, COFHED
  • Kathy Mahoney, Open Your Heart to the Hungry and Homeless
  • Wendy Marcano, The Center for Victims of Torture
  • Maritza Mariani, Neighborhood Development Alliance, Inc.
  • Heather Martens, Walk-In Counseling Center
  • Rebecca Martin, Greater Minnesota Housing Fund
  • Denise Martineau
  • Andrea Martinson, National Marrow Donor Program
  • Cynthia Marx
  • Gaye Adams Massey, YWCA of St. Paul
  • Terra Mayfield, Emerge Community Development
  • Kathleen McCaffery, American Indian Family Center
  • Valerie Mccullough, Reading & Math Inc.
  • Dan Mckeon, Evergreen Youth & Family Services
  • Monnie Mcmahon, Little Free Library
  • Jacqueline Mcmillan, Tasks Unlimited
  • Megan Mcnabb, Reading & Math Inc.
  • Brad Meier, Northern Clay Center
  • Anne Melendez, Non-Profit
  • Russell Michaletz, The American Swedish Institute
  • Michelle Miller, Two Harbors Area Food Shelf
  • Sarah Millfelt, Northern Clay Center
  • Marcia Milliken, Minnesota Children's Alliance
  • Andrew Minck, World Savvy
  • Sahkeena Mkali, Hope Community, Inc.
  • Patricia Moen, Casa de Esperanza
  • Nathan Moen, Life Time Foundation
  • Brian Mogren, Alafia Foundation
  • Asiya Mohamed, Reviving The Islamic Sisterhood for Empowerment
  • Julia Montebello, Evergreen Youth & Family Services
  • Marcie Moravec, TakeAction Minnesota
  • Adair Mosley, Pillsbury United Communities
  • Chong Moua, PFund Foundation
  • Dawn Mueller, Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
  • Julie Muklebust, Minnesota Alliance With Youth
  • Shannah Mulvihill, Mental Health Minnesota
  • Monica Murdo, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
  • Sally Nankivell, LegalCORPS
  • Heidi Neff Christianson, Nilan Johnson Lewis
  • Alisha Nehring
  • Margie Nelsen, Southwest Initiative Foundation
  • Deb Nelson, Eide Bailly, LLP
  • Kelli Nelson, HIRED
  • Sara Nelson-Pallmeyer, Exodus Lending
  • Kelly Nezworski, Foci Minnesota Center for Glass Arts
  • Olga Nichols, Bird Island Cultural Centre
  • Beth Nordheim-Baker, Bemidji Community Food Shelf
  • Dan Nordley, Triangle Park Creative
  • Heidi Northrup, PrairieCare Child and Family Fund
  • Grete Oanes, Women's Initiative for Self-Empowerment, Inc.
  • Natalie Obee, Big Brothers Big Sisters
  • Michaela O'Brien, Arthur J. Gallagher and Co.
  • Colleen O'Connell, Twin Cities In Motion
  • Janet Ogden-Brackett, Propel Nonprofits
  • Ronald Oleheiser, Grace House of Itasca County
  • Suzanne Olive, Karen Organization of Minnesota
  • Kari Olsen, Christ Lutheran on Capitol Hill
  • Peter Olsen, YWCA of St. Paul
  • Matt Olson, Camp Odayin
  • Jamie Ommundsen, Urban Homeworks, Inc.
  • Dan O'Neill, Great Plains Institute
  • Aaron Osgood, Metro Meals on Wheels, Inc.
  • Beth Palm, Social Good Impact
  • Ellen Palmer, Fresh Energy
  • Sara Parke
  • Dawn Pauls, COFHED
  • Casey Pauly, Immunization Action Coalition
  • Shelley Pavlas, Center for Energy and Environment
  • Darryl Peal, Office for Business and Community Economic Development
  • Jill Pearson-Wood, Emerge Community Development
  • Anne Peglow, Minnesota Department of Education
  • Vanesa Perez, Casa de Esperanza
  • Sue Petersen, Center for Energy and Environment
  • Anna Petersmeyer, Volunteers of America - Minnesota
  • Megan Peterson, Gender Justice
  • Tim Peterson, Minnesota Life College
  • John Peterson, Tamarack Partners
  • Brian Peterson, Minnesota Assistance Council for Veterans
  • Dan Pfarr, 180 Degrees, Inc.
  • Joni Pierce, Marsh and McLennan
  • Doug Pilot, Lutheran Braille Evangelism
  • Stan Ponkin, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
  • Heidi Posada, 501(c) Agencies Trust
  • Natalie Posteuca, Catholic Community Foundation
  • Michael Prall, Olsen Thielen CPAs
  • Tamara Prato, James J. Hill Center
  • Barbara Pratt, Hope Coalition
  • Jon Pratt, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
  • Victoria Pyan, Minnesota Private College Council
  • Kristin Pyka, Hammer Residences, Inc.
  • Abby Quasabart, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Steve Quist, Scott-Carver-Dakota CAP Agency Inc.
  • Terese Radford, Bremer Bank
  • Joanna Ramirez Barrett, MEDA
  • Rachel Rauma, Pillsbury United Communities
  • Denise Raunig, Minnesota Autism Center
  • Kristine Reddy, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
  • Linda Rees-Christianson, Prevent Child Abuse Minnesota
  • Ryan Reger, Arthur J. Gallagher and Co.
  • Sarah Reichling, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
  • Danielle Renaud, WomenVenture
  • Allison Rian, Happy Dancing Turtle
  • Kelly Rietow, ROO Solutions
  • Tiffany Roberson, Tiffany Roberson
  • Kyle Roberts, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
  • Ryan Robinson, Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity
  • Matthew Rodreick, Unite 2 Fight Paralysis
  • Ryan Romine, Unite 2 Fight Paralysis
  • Matt Roop, CBIZ Benefits & Insurance Services, Inc
  • Doug Rosenberg, Augsburg University
  • Jayne Rothschild, Honors Choirs of Southeast Minnesota
  • Kateri Routh, Open Arms of Minnesota, Inc.
  • Patrick Rowan, Metro Meals on Wheels, Inc.
  • Shelby Rutzick, Frogtown Farm
  • Susan Sack, The Sapphyre Group, LLC
  • Anne Saffert, Conservation Minnesota
  • John Sankara, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
  • Anthony Sanneh, The Sanneh Foundation
  • Kimberly Saunders, Community Action Partnership of Hennepin County
  • Susan Saunders, Reading & Math Inc.
  • Timothy Savaloja, Metropolitan Alliance of Connected Communities (MACC)
  • Tim Schardin, Anoka County Community Action Program, Inc.
  • Heidi Schmidt, NTH, Inc
  • Merri Schreiber, Venture Bank
  • Eric Schroeder, Great Plains Institute
  • Jen Schroeder, Southeast Library System
  • Jill Schultz, Smith Schafer & Associates
  • Jon Schwartz, The Wildflower Foundation
  • Maria Schwingler, Eide Bailly, LLP
  • Chad Schwitters, Urban Homeworks, Inc.
  • Bettie Seitzer, Women's Drum Center
  • Tara Serck, UDAC, Inc.
  • Neda Shahghasemi, Seward Redesign, Inc.
  • Sarah Shrader, Science Museum of Minnesota
  • Bill Siitari, Restart, Inc.
  • Paul Simone, Quality Education Services of MN Inc.
  • Sonja Simonsen, Minnesota Bank & Trust
  • Joseph Simonson, Bremer Bank
  • Jessica Sisombath, Center for Energy and Environment
  • Steve Skauge, Productive Alternatives
  • Joe Skifter, Open Book
  • Jon Slock, Appetite For Change
  • Corey Smith, KOOTASCA Community Action, Inc.
  • Michael Sonnek, WA Group
  • Peter Sop, Volunteers of America - Minnesota
  • Eric Sorenson, The American Swedish Institute
  • Kevin Sperling, National Gay Pilots Association
  • Joe Spoerri
  • Pamela Standing, Minnesota Indian Business Alliance
  • Patricia Starks-Faggett, Minnesota Council on Foundations
  • Claudia Steffen, Support Within Reach - Bemidji
  • Dan Stennes-Rogness, Feed My Starving Children
  • Jennifer Stethem, Saluting Branches
  • Amanda Stoelb, Youth Farm
  • Christiana Stolpestad, The American Swedish Institute
  • Julie Streit, Beacon Interfaith Housing Collaborative
  • Norine Strobel, Phoenix Alternatives, Inc.
  • Kelly Stucki, Grain Elevator and Processing Society (GEAPS)
  • Christopher Stuessy, University of Wisconsin-Madison
  • Susan Sutton, Vail Place
  • Linda Swift, United Tax Service
  • Felicia Sy
  • Amanda Sykora, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
  • Joan Symalla, Arc Minnesota,.Inc
  • Kaitlyn Szabo, Exodus Lending
  • Jess Taran, Bremer Insurance
  • Ashley Tatge, Great American Insurance Company
  • Jennifer Tatsuda, Northern Clay Center
  • Charlotte Taylor, Lyric Opera of the North
  • Rick Tepe, Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota
  • Richard Terzick, Cochran Programs
  • Grant Thesing, Casa de Esperanza
  • Jillian Theuer, Fresh Energy
  • Bruce Thiel, CBIZ MHM, LLC
  • Cathy Tholkes, EVOLVE Adoption & Family Services
  • Coreen Thomason, UpWorks
  • Jessica Thompson, Youth Frontiers, Inc.
  • Stephanie Thompson, Ten Thousand Things
  • Robin Thorstenson, Climate Generation: A Will Steger Legacy
  • Leah Tomasetti, CBIZ MHM, LLC
  • Jessica Treat, Transit for Livable Communities & St. Paul Smart Trips
  • Karen Truex, ICA Food Shelf
  • Rose Tuiyott-Lewis, Education Minnesota
  • Helen Twomey, Catholic Community Foundation
  • Jeff Uecker, Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota
  • Mary Uran, Girls on the Run Twin Cities
  • Marcel Urman, Emerge Community Development
  • Dan Ursin, Wayside Recovery Center
  • Libby Utter, Gilda's Club Twin Cities
  • Carolyn Van Nelson, Women's Foundation of Minnesota
  • Thomas Vance, PFund Foundation
  • Chris Vanecek, Propel Nonprofits
  • Anny Vang, ATHLETES COMMITTED TO EDUCATING STUDENTS
  • Kelsey Vatsaas, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
  • Deborah Veit, Oak Meadows
  • Nick Vilbas, Innocence Project of Minnesota
  • Ying Vu, Pillsbury United Communities
  • Meranda Wacek, Center for Energy and Environment
  • Michele Wagman, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
  • Mechthild Wagner,
  • Teshite Wako, Neighborhood Development Center
  • Teresa Walbon, Urban Homeworks, Inc.
  • Amanda Wall, Metropolitan Area Agency on Aging
  • Willie Wallace, Emerge Community Development
  • Heidi Walsh, Women's Foundation of Minnesota
  • Alexis Walstad, Karen Organization of Minnesota
  • Katelyn Warburton, State of Minnesota, DHS (Office of Economic Opportunity)
  • Cheryl Ward-Schultz, Erie Family Center
  • Craig Warren, Greater Twin Cities United Way
  • Dennis Webster, Bethany Christian Services
  • Wendy Wehr, Wendy C. Wehr
  • Julia Wells, Wellstone Action Fund
  • Laura Wendle, Camp Fire Minnesota
  • Shana Wenger, Land Bank Twin Cities, Inc.
  • Rebecca Werner, Big Ideas Inc
  • Lynn Wessel, Anishinable Legal Services
  • Becky West, Minnesota Ovarian Cancer Alliance, Inc.
  • Pat Westad, Keystone Community Services
  • Laurie Whipple, Conflict Resolution Center
  • Kyle Wicks, Pillsbury United Communities
  • Laurie Wiebesiek, Life-Work Planning Center
  • Elise Wiener, CommunityGiving
  • Heather Wiitala, Youth Farm
  • Ross Willits, St. Catherine University
  • Akaya Windwood, Rockwood Leadership Institute
  • Paige Winkelman, Abdo, Eick, and Meyers, LLP
  • Marcy Woodard, College Possible
  • Christina Woodlee, The Bridge For Youth
  • Elaine Wyatt, WomenVenture
  • Gary Yanagita, ROO Solutions
  • Girma Yimam, 180 Degrees, Inc.
  • Jonathan Zagel, Better Business Bureau of Minnesota and North Dakota
  • Antonio Zambrano, Minnesota Excellence in Learning Academy
  • Sara Zanussi, ComMUSICation
  • Charles Zaugg, Minneapolis Heart Institute Foundation
  • Pamela Zeller, Women's Initiative for Self Empowerment
  • Hannah Zelmer, Minnesota Alliance With Youth
  • Mark Zimmerman, Itasca Economic Development Corporation
  • Ron Zweber, Bremer Bank
  •  

Individual Login

You are signed in as:

View My Account divider Logout


Nonprofit Finance and
Sustainability Conference

April 19, 2018
7:30 a.m. - 4:15 p.m.
Earle Brown Heritage Center
6155 Earle Brown Dr. 
Brooklyn Center, MN 

#npfinance18


Co-Hosts

Minnesota Council of Nonprofits

   

 

Thank You to Our Sponsors